Sackett, David Lee, 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Infantry

First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

11 kb

Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Welch, WV
Last Address
Welch, WV

Casualty Date
Oct 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
17W 114 / Section 46 Site 334-4

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, A Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
170 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Wiggins, Richard, LTC, (1958-1988) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Boal, Steven, 1LT, (1965-1969) First Lieutenant
Hastings, Thomas William, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
McArthur, John Douglas, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Lopez, Jose, SFC, (1967-2006) MD 68W Sergeant First Class
Vazquez, Jose Gilberto, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
White, Kenneth Leroy, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Benton, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Ralph William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Morton, William Ace, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Russell, Charles Terry, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Belsly, Steven Dale, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Guyton, Melvin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
La Combe, Robert Lee, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lakey, Howard Wallace, CPL, (1964-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Montoyo-Rodriguez, Norbert, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Seger, Vernon Joseph, CPL, (1969-1969) Corporal
Smith, George Julius, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Tillman, Cecil Wayne, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Fowler, Donald, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lockwood, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Novak, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Reiter, Bruce Martin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Sowell, Ronald, SGT, (1969-1969) Specialist 4
Buringrud, Richard Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dawson, Thomas Phillip, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Posten, Gerald Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Rogers, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Serrano, Filemon H., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Abbott, James Edward, PV2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Hight, Charles Benny, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Roy, Alan, PV1, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private
2nd Battalion 12th Infantry

Bassett, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant
B Company

Bugarin, Benjamin, CPT, (1961-1969) Captain
Skogerboe, Dennis Michael, 2LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Connor, Jim, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
De Fries, Gaylord Kila, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Newman, Paul, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oldham, Robert Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Smith, Jack Rae, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Abbott, James Michael, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Grant, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN Corporal
Grant, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN Corporal
King, Edward Earl, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 112.6 Corporal
Lampert, Arlyn Loranz, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
McFall, Kenneth Lewis, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
McIe, Johnny Ellis, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Morgan, Jerry Jr., CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Barnholdt, Terry Joe, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Godley, Louis Henry, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Habada, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1969) Specialist 4
Leslie, Wendell Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
McNelly, William Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Neace, William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wright, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Adams, Russell Byrd, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Berhowe, Marvin Richard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Huffman, Gerald, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Dean Raymond, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011