Antisdel, Justin T, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
4 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2008-2009, 11B10, Walter Reed Army Medical Center, Washington, DC
Service Years
2005 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom

Specialist 4


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Carolina
South Carolina
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by CPL Michael Peck (DO WORK 3-A) to remember Antisdel, Justin T, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Easley, South Carolina.

Casualty Date
Mar 22, 2009
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
District Of Columbia
Conflict
Operation Enduring Freedom (OEF) /OEF - Afghanistan
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   2005-2006, 11B10, 2nd Infantry Division

Private (E-2)
From Month/Year
- / 2005
To Month/Year
- / 2006
Unit
2nd Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private (E-2)
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Camp Casey
Country/State
Korea, South
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Division Details

2nd Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
399 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Division

Cantwell, Timothy, 1SG, (1989-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Frieson, Kevin, 1SG, (1989-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Geiger, Philip, SFC, (1993-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Radecki, Eric, SFC, (1987-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Tidwell, Joseph, SFC, (1983-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Althouse, Jeffrey, SFC, (1997-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Benson, David, SSG, (2000-2008) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Braly, Joshua, SSG, (2003-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Givens, Timothy, SSG, (1997-2009) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gradisher, Martin, SSG, (1984-2005) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Shawn, SSG, (1992-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Pagan, Francisco, SSG, (1997-2008) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wideman, Marvin, SSG, (1983-2012) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Amaya, Eleazar, SSG, (1998-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Garcia, Jaime, S/Sgt, (1998-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mulalley, Christopher Waugh, SGT, (2006-2014) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shimota, David, SSG, (2001-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walker, Alfred, SGT, (2002-2006) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Edmundson, Phillip, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Guastaferro, Daniel, SPC, (2002-2005) IN 11B10 Specialist
Winget, Joshua, SPC, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Bohrnsen, Kyle, PFC, (2005-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Flint, David, SPC, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Franco, Aaron, SGT, (2004-2012) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Emmons, Matthew, SGT, (2004-Present) IN 11B10 Private
Martinezmaldonado, Nelson, SSG, (1999-2009) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Mercado, Heriberto, SFC, (1994-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Allison, Ciaran, 1SG, (1987-2009) IN 11Z First Sergeant
Graefe, Johannes, MSG, (1983-2007) IN 11Z Master Sergeant
Marques, Mark, SGM, (1984-Present) IN 11Z Master Sergeant
Garrett, Richard, SFC, (1981-2008) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Powell, Lonnie, 1SG, (1986-2011) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
COOK, ANTHONY, SSG, (2001-Present) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Kellner, Timothy, SPC, (2006-2009) IN 11C10 Specialist
Muller, Micheal, SFC, (1997-Present) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Greenhouse, Paul, COL, (1985-Present) FA 13A Lieutenant Colonel
Merrihew, John, LTC, (1985-2009) AV 153D Lieutenant Colonel
Henley, Paul, LTC, (1988-2016) IN 11A Major
Herbek, Michael, MAJ, (2003-Present) AR 19A Major
Kinsey, John, MAJ, (1972-2012) EN 12B Major
Barnett, Dale, MAJ, (1996-2009) FA 13A Captain
Grant, Paul, MAJ, (1999-Present) IN 11A Captain
Linkous, Roy, MAJ, (1989-Present) IN 11A Captain
Lyke, Gary, LTC, (1991-Present) FA 13A Captain
Mead, Clinton, MAJ, (1994-Present) IN 11A Captain
Phillipy, Jeffrey, CPT, (1993-2008) QM 90A Captain
Scates, Christopher, CPT, (1998-2008) AG 42A Captain
Throckmorton, Michael, MAJ, (1993-Present) AR 19A Captain
Vinyard, Ronald, CPT, (2005-Present) IN 11A Captain
Yurkovich, Joseph, CPT, (2005-2008) MP 31A Captain
Lundy, Izabella, CPT, (2005-Present) SC 25A Second Lieutenant
Lundy, Shayne, CPT, (1993-Present) MP 31A Second Lieutenant
MALIMBAN, ST GLENN, CPT, (2004-Present) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Meyer, Matt, CPT, (2003-2009) AR 19A Second Lieutenant
Rushin, Yashica, CPT, (2005-Present) CM 74A Second Lieutenant
Chapdelaine, Jeff, CW3, (1989-2009) MI 352N Chief Warrant Officer 3
Peaphon, David, CW4, (1991-Present) OD 890A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Brown, Eric, CW3, (1988-Present) AD 140A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Clark, Crawford, CW4, (1997-Present) MI 350B Warrant Officer 1

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011