Ryan, James, COL

Chaplain (Officer)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
1733 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USAR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Colonel
Current/Last Service Branch
Chaplain-Christian
Current/Last Primary MOS
56A-Command and Unit Chaplain
Current/Last MOS Group
Chaplain (Officer)
Primary Unit
2008-2009, 56A, 90th Regional Readiness Command (90th RRC)
Service Years
1980 - 2011
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom

Chaplain-Christian

Colonel



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
National Guard Association of the United States (NGAUS)Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA)Military Chaplains Association
  1991, National Guard Association of the United States (NGAUS) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2005, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2005, Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Military Chaplains Association - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

USAR Retired


   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1987-1991, 56A, 49th Armored Division

Major
From Month/Year
- / 1987
To Month/Year
- / 1991
Unit
49th Armored Division Unit Page
Rank
Major
MOS
56A-Command and Unit Chaplain
Location
Dallas
Country/State
Texas
 
 
 Patch
 49th Armored Division Details

49th Armored Division
name changed to 36th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Armored Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 12, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
67 Members Also There at Same Time
49th Armored Division

Kidd, Sherrell, MAJ, (1968-1988) AG 42A Major
Peltier, Jeffrey, MAJ, (1983-2005) MI 35D Major
Herman, Reagan, CPT, (1984-1996) IN 11C Captain
Downey, Scott, LTC, (1982-2008) IN 11B Second Lieutenant
Conde, Matthew, LTC, (1979-Present) SP 600A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Higdon, Tom, SGM, (1977-2003) AR 19Z Sergeant Major
Carpentier, David, CSM, (1977-2009) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Butcher, Cleo, SFC, (1971-1988) AV 15K40 Sergeant First Class
Hines, William, SFC, (1974-2008) IN 11C10 Sergeant First Class
Williams, Tony, SFC, (1985-2006) AR 19K10 Sergeant First Class
French, George, SSG, (1976-1994) AR 19K10 Staff Sergeant
Hughes, Dale, SSG, (1989-2007) AR 19K10 Staff Sergeant
Kaster, Melvin, SSG, (1984-2012) MP 95B3V5 Staff Sergeant
Murr, Karen, SSG, (1979-1995) CM 54B10 Staff Sergeant
Strickland, Robert, SFC, (1990-2006) QM 92Y Staff Sergeant
Beauchamp, Gary, SGT, (1975-2001) AG 71L10 Sergeant
Edwards, Michael, SGT, (1985-2001) SC 31U20 Sergeant
Hanes, Kenneth, SGT, (1987-1994) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hutson, Daniel, SGT, (1987-1997) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Koch, Ralph, SFC, (1983-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sallee, Larry, SGT, (1989-1997) OD 68F Sergeant
Little, Billy, CPL, (1989-1994) FA 13B10 Corporal
Johnson, Anthony, SPC, (1986-1993) AR 19K10 Specialist 4
Land, Will, SSG, (1991-2009) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Price, Tony, SFC, (1984-2013) SC 25V Specialist 4
Price, Tony, SFC, (1984-2013) AR 19E Specialist 4
Shelly, Alvin, SPC, (1988-1993) AV 67V Specialist 4
Washington, Jarrod, SP 4, (1986-1988) AR 19E Specialist 4
Cureton, James, CPL, (1989-1998) TC 88M10 Specialist
Dickson, Charles, SPC, (1976-1993) AR 19K10 Specialist
Franklin, Tommy, SPC, (1986-1992) QM 88M20 Specialist
McPherson, David, SPC, (1989-1996) MD 91B10 Specialist
Perez, Jeffrey, SPC, (1984-1990) IN 11B10 Specialist
Brassell, Chuck, CPL, (1990-2014) AG 75B10 Private First Class
Dextraze, Edward, MAJ, (1989-Present) FA 13E Private First Class
Rindorf, Michael, SFC, (1991-2006) OD 63H10 Private First Class
Banda, Guadalupe Jr., SGT, (1983-2011) EN 12B10 Private (E-2)
Gonzales, Conrad, 1SG, (1986-2009) AR 19D20 Private (E-2)
Idlett, Sammy, PV2, (1984-1990) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Stewart, Daniel, SSG, (1990-Present) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Thomas, Justin, CW3, (1985-2008) MD 91B10 Private (E-2)
Hurtt, James, SFC, (1987-Present) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Lambert, Gary, SFC, (1979-2002) OD Sergeant First Class
Dietz, John, MSG, (1982-2008) Staff Sergeant
Kent, Kenny, SSG, (1981-1997) Staff Sergeant
Aguilar, Louis, MSG, (1987-Present) Sergeant
Garza, Rosendo, SFC, (1970-2009) Sergeant
Boon, Mike, SPC, (1990-1999) AB Specialist
Love, Craig, SFC, (1986-2005) Specialist
Kinard, Robert, PFC, (1989-1997) IN Private First Class
McLean, Chris, SGT, (1985-1992) Sergeant
149th Military Police Company

James, Joseph, MAJ, (1984-2003) MP 31A First Lieutenant
GARCIA, JUAN J, SGT, (1977-2000) MP 301 Sergeant
Terrazas, Richard, SGT, (1975-1998) MP 31B10 Sergeant
Juergens, Timothy, LTC, (1982-Present) MP 95B10 Sergeant
HHC

Heuer, David A., MG, (1953-1992) USA 00G7 Brigadier General
Heuer, David A., MG, (1953-1992) AR 12B Colonel
Johnson, Tone, COL, (1963-2005) MD 62B Captain
Miller, Rudy, LTC, (1972-1995) IN 11C Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011