BadroadKamin, Brandon, SGT

Aviation (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
ARNG Active
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Aviation
Current/Last Primary MOS
15T10-UH-60 Helicopter Repairer
Current/Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2007-2012, 15T10, 2nd Battalion, 285th Aviation Regiment/A Company
Previously Held MOS
11H10-Heavy Anti-Armor Weapons Infantryman
11B10-Infantryman
Service Years
1989 - 2009
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom

Sergeant


Six Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1996-1999, 11H10, 2nd Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment

Specialist
From Month/Year
- / 1996
To Month/Year
- / 1999
Unit
2nd Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist
MOS
11H10-Heavy Anti-Armor Weapons Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hawaii
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 6, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
60 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment

Smith, Byron, SPC, (1996-1999) IN 11H10 Specialist
Howard, Jeff, SGM, (1976-2003) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Bench, Chris, 1SG, (1991-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bivens, Paul, MSG, (1989-2009) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brust, Tracy, SSG, (1988-2013) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Foos, Thomas, 1SG, (1992-Present) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Mattes, Paul, SFC, (1992-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Shepherd, Corry, CPT, (1995-2017) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Silk, Jonathan, CPT, (1987-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sullivan, William, MAJ, (1990-2013) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Griffey, Jeremy, SGM, (1994-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kees, Timothy, SFC, (1994-Present) IN 11C10 Sergeant
LeBlanc, Taylor, SSG, (1997-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ortiz, Jose, SSG, (1998-2008) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Palmer, Kevin, MSG, (1988-2011) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pollard, Shane, CPT, (1993-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Preusser, Robert, CSM, (1995-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ropel, Andrzej, 1SG, (1996-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Steele, Chad, SSG, (1991-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tagami, Todd, SFC, (1998-2008) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Bennett, Scott, SFC, (1993-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Castle, Adam, SP 4, (1993-1996) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Richards, Bobby, MSG, (1993-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist
Rogers, Christopher, SSG, (1995-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist
Wheeland, Jose, SPC, (1994-1998) IN 11B10 Specialist
Merritt, Tony, 1SG, (1995-Present) IN 11B10 Private
Fields, Donald, LTC, (1983-2014) IN 11A Captain
Duaine, Laurence, CPT, (1998-2005) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Konopa, Matthew, LTC, (1985-Present) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Konopa, Matthew, LTC, (1985-Present) MS 70B Second Lieutenant
Hurley, Mark, SPC, (1993-1996) QM 92Y Specialist 4
Hauge, Trent, PFC, (1996-1999) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Lopez, Isaac, SFC, (1999-Present) FA 13F10 Private (E-2)
Jones, Thomas, 1SG, (1993-2013) SC Sergeant
Hurst, David R., SFC, (1996-2008) Specialist 4
Mullen, Clifford, SFC, (1998-2009) Specialist
A Company

Jones, Douglas, SFC, (1979-2000) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Papp, Cristian, SSG, (1998-Present) IN 11B10 Corporal
B Company

Allard, David, CSM, (1984-2009) IN 11Z First Sergeant
Clinton, James, SGM, (1978-2008) IN 11Z First Sergeant
Burris, Jason, SGT, (1994-1998) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Godlewski, Michael, SSG, (1995-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tavernier, Philson, 1SG, (1996-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Parrish, Troy, MAJ, (1998-Present) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Kierstedt, Bombataa, SFC, (1995-2008) Corporal
Matherlee, James, SGT, (1996-2009) Corporal
C Company

Butel, Mario, SSG, (1985-2014) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Van wormer, Casey, SFC, (1994-2008) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Snyder, Kenneth, SGT, (1984-2011) IN 11B10 Specialist
Noble, Josh, PFC, (1998-2001) IN 11B10 Private First Class
D Company

Popelka, Scott, SFC, (1983-2010) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
HHC

Clinton, James, SGM, (1978-2008) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Clinton, James, SGM, (1978-2008) IN 11Z First Sergeant
Dell, Sam, SFC, (1993-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crist, Charlie, SFC, (1998-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brookins, Jeremiah, SGT, (1994-2000) IN 11B10 Specialist
Sacks, Jason, SPC, (1993-1997) IN 11B10 Specialist
Sievert, Dutch, SPC, (1996-2000) IN 11B10 Specialist
Bermudez, Enrico, MAJ, (1990-2008) MS 67A Second Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011