Scott, Edmund, MSG

Military Intelligence (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
1052 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Military Intelligence
Current/Last Primary MOS
35X-Intelligence Senior Sergeant
Current/Last MOS Group
Military Intelligence (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2001-2004, 71L40, 376th Personnel Services Battalion/877th Adjutant General Company (Postal)
Previously Held MOS
11B10-Infantryman
71F10-Postal Clerk
11H10-Heavy Anti-Armor Weapons Infantryman
75B-Personnel Administration Specialist
97B-Counterintelligence Agent
96B-Intelligence Analyst
71L40-Senior Administrative Specialist
Service Years
1974 - 2008
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
2nd Infantry Division Certificate
Army Track Vehicle Driver Certificate
Army Wheel Vehicle Driver Certificate
Certificate Of Achievement
Certificate Of Appreciation
Cold War Certificate
Operation Enduring Freedom
Reforger Certificate

Master Sergeant


Eleven Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Department of the Army Military Intelligence Infantry Shoulder Cord Career Counselor US Army Retired (Post-2007)

Military Postal Service Basic Army Instructor Badge Army Retired-Soldier for Life 82nd Airbone Division

USAE Combined Forces Command Afghanistan 2nd Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Cold War Medal Knowlton Award Cold War Veteran

Adjutant General Corps Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA)2nd Armored Division Association1st Battalion, 50th Infantry Association2nd Infantry Division Association
82nd Airborne Division AssociationPost 10695, Sun City West PostCatholic War Veterans of the USAMilitary Intelligence Corps Association (MICA)
Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA)National Infantry Association (NIA)Army Historical FoundationArmy Together We Served
American Cold War VeteransCold War Veterans AssociationPost 100
  1983, Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2000, 2nd Armored Division Association [Verified]
  2000, 1st Battalion, 50th Infantry Association
  2000, 2nd Infantry Division Association [Verified]
  2007, 82nd Airborne Division Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 10695, Sun City West Post (Sun City West, Arizona) - Chap. Page
  2010, Catholic War Veterans of the USA [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, Military Intelligence Corps Association (MICA) [Verified]
  2010, Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America (IAVA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, National Infantry Association (NIA) [Verified]
  2010, Army Historical Foundation [Verified]
  2011, Army Together We Served [Verified]
  2012, American Cold War Veterans
  2012, Cold War Veterans Association
  2015, American Legion, Post 100 (Phoenix, Arizona) - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited

My Map

Svalbard Spain United States of America Antarctica South Georgia Falkland Islands Bolivia Peru Ecuador Colombia Venezuela Guyana Suriname French Guiana Brazil Paraguay Uruguay Argentina Chile Greenland Canada United States of America United States of America Israel Jordan Cyprus Qatar United Arab Emirates Oman Yemen Saudia Arabia Iraq Afghanistan Turkmenistan Iran Syria Singapore China Mongolia Papua New Guinea Brunei Indonesia Malaysia Malaysia Tiawan Philippines Vietnam Cambodia Laos Thailand Burma Bangladesh Sri Lanka India Bhutan Nepal Pakistan Afghanistan Turkmenistan Tajikistan Kyrgyzstan Uzbekistan Japan North Korea South Korea Russia Kazakhstan Russia Montenegro Portugal Azerbaijan Armenia Georgia Ukraine Moldova Belarus Romania Bulgaria Macedonia Serbia Bosonia & Herzegovina Turkey Greece Albania Croatia Hungary Slovakia Slovenia Malta Spain Portugal Spain France Italy Italy Austria Switzerland Belgium France Ireland United Kingdom Norway Sweden Finland Estonia Latvia Lithuania Russia Poland Czech Republic Germany Denmark The Netherlands Iceland El Salvador Guatemala Panama Costa Rica Nicaragua Honduras Belize Mexico Trinidad & Tobago Puerto Rico Dominican Republic Haiti Jamaica The Bahamas Cuba Vanuatu Australia Solomon Islands Fiji New Caledonia New Zealand Eritrea Ethiopia Djibouti Somalia Kenya Uganda Tanzania Rwanda Burundi Madagascar Namibia Botswana South Africa Lesotho Swaziland Zimbabwe Mozambique Malawi Zambia Angola Democratic Repbulic of Congo Republic of Congo Gabon Equatorial Guinea Central African Republic Cameroon Nigeria Togo Ghana Burkina Fassu Cote d'Ivoire Liberia Sierra Leone Guinea Guinea Bissau The Gambia Senegal Mali Mauritania Niger Western Sahara Sudan Chad Egypt Libya Tunisia Morocco Algeria
Map Legend:
 Combat 
 Transit 
 Visited 
 Stationed 


AfghanistanCubaIrelandGermanyJapanKyrgyzstanKorea, NorthKorea, SouthMexicoPhilippinesUnited States

Tour of the World
 Photo Album   (More...


   1975-1978, 11H10, 2nd Armored Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1975
To Month/Year
- / 1978
Unit
2nd Armored Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11H10-Heavy Anti-Armor Weapons Infantryman
Location
Ft. Hood, TX
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Armored Division Details

2nd Armored Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Armored Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 6, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
200 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Armored Division

Cowan, Steve, MSG, (1975-2008) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Geer, Edward, SSG, (1975-1996) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Garcia, Manuel, MSG, (1971-1991) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Benatti, Bill, SFC, (1975-1997) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Smith, Richard, MSG, (1974-1996) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wirick, David, SGT, (1971-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Paz, Mike, CPL, (1974-1976) IN 11B10 Corporal
Parks, Dale, SP 5, (1976-1982) IN 11C10 Specialist 5
Imbert, Albert, SFC, (1973-1993) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McDonald, Stephen, SP 4, (1972-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pepper, James, SP 4, (1975-1978) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Rocha, Galdino, SP 4, (1976-1979) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rogalski, Edmund, SPC, (1975-1987) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Marion, SP 4, (1975-1978) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stewart, Wayne, SP 4, (1974-1977) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stidham, Ken, SP 4, (1972-1976) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wright, Homer, SP 4, (1974-1977) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Avila, Mario L., SPC, (1977-1985) IN 11B10 Specialist
Butler, William, PFC, (1975-1978) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ferguson, Carlton, PFC, (1975-1978) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Ferguson, Carlton, PFC, (1975-1978) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Hatter, Ray, SFC, (1974-1994) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Martinez, Miguel, SGT, (1973-1977) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Scheel, Garth, PFC, (1975-1978) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Douglas, Michael, PVT2, (1977-1977) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Scheel, Garth, PFC, (1975-1978) IN 111.1 Private
Fair, Robert Leahy, LTG, (1942-1976) USA 00GC Major General
Patton, George Smith, MG, (1946-1980) AR 12A Major General
Cavazos, Richard E., GEN, (1951-1984) USA 00G2 Brigadier General
Wagner, David, COL, (1955-1983) AR 1210 Colonel
Aumand, William M., LTC, (1975-2011) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Ebert, Vernon, COL, (1956-1986) AR 1203 Lieutenant Colonel
Jones, Bobby, LTC, (1968-1990) MI 35A Lieutenant Colonel
Vickery, Ellison, LTC, (1958-1979) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Hybridge, John, MAJ, (1969-1992) AG 42A Major
Parr, Jack, MAJ, (1966-1986) MP 9100 Major
Blake, Douglas, LTC, (1972-2000) QM 92A Captain
Dials, Tom, COL, (1970-1994) AG 2162 Captain
Dials, Tom, COL, (1970-1994) QM 1984 Captain
Douglass, Gregory, CPT, (1973-1978) AR 1204 Captain
Zapata, Fernando, CPT, (1973-1979) IN 11A Captain
Richardson, David, 1LT, (1975-1987) IN 11C First Lieutenant
Dowell, Nathaniel, MSG, (1971-2002) MP 95B Master Sergeant
Glynn, Walter, SFC, (1951-1977) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
Rozek, Roman, SFC, (1972-1983) SC 31U Sergeant First Class
Wainwright, John, SFC, (1977-1995) AD 16H Sergeant First Class
Gibbons, Joseph, SSG, (1971-1993) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kolaskey, George W., SGT, (1971-1991) AR 11D30 Staff Sergeant
Moore, Roger, SSG, (1973-1992) SC 31L Staff Sergeant
Norris, Gerald, SSG, (1971-1976) AR 11E20 Staff Sergeant
Potter, Clyde, SSG, (1978-1990) FA 13C Staff Sergeant
Taylor, Ron, SSG, (1969-1978) TC 93L Staff Sergeant
Webb, Charles, SSG, (1974-1994) AD 16R Staff Sergeant
BLACK, DAN, MSG, (1974-2007) OD 63F Sergeant
Boyd, Wolfman, SGT, (1975-1979) AR 133 Sergeant
Britton, Don, SGM, (1976-2011) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Byrd, James, SGT, (1973-1981) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Draper, Timothy, SGT, (1978-1982) AR 19D30 Sergeant
Dueck, Dennis, SGT, (1972-1979) AR 19E Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011