Archuletta, Ray Adam, SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C40-Mortar Platoon Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11C40, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1954 - 1967

Sergeant First Class


Four Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1936
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Florence, CO
Last Address
Florence, CO

Casualty Date
Sep 07, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lakeside Cemetery - Cannon City, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
26E 021

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11C40, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
March / 1967
To Month/Year
September / 1967
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
11C40-Mortar Platoon Sergeant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
173 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Cunningham, Oscar, CSM, (1966-1994) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
REDDEN, JAMES, SFC, (1967-1985) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Anderson, James Barton, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Agnoli, Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bobo, Edward Lee, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Essig, Phillip John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hall, William R, 1LT, (1965-1981) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Hatton, Franklin Delano R., SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hicks, James Robert, SGT, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hirt, Steve, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Jackson, Alexander, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Tolbert, Larry, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.67 Sergeant
Wahlberg, Lyle, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Wilhelmi, Henry Joseph, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Averill, Craig Philip, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Barron, Florentino Ciprian, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cherrstrom, Ronald Paul, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Edmond, Coil, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ingles, Danny Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Reginald, Robert Jameison, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Ryan, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
O'Toole, James Edward, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Beets, Ronnie D., SP 4, (1966-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Coln, Ray Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Griffith, Willie Roger, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hudgens, John Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wayrynen, Dale E., SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lee, Milton Arthur, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Risner, Wayne Eric, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Tuohy, Jackie Allen, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wagner, David Frederick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Ervin, Baxter French, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Neeley, Dennis Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Olofson, Philip John, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Spider, Alvin Richard, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Stuckey, Henry James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Taylor, Calvin Leroy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Teasley, Henry Ezra, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Whitlock, Alan D., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ballard, Robert Lee, PV1, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private
Pate, Dennis, SGT, (1965-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Boyd, Richard Klemm, MAJ, (1960-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Petramalo, Thomas, 2LT, (1957-1967) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
James, Kenneth Earl, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Raubolt, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 36D Specialist 4
Greene, Jessie Floyd, CPL, (1965-1967) IN Corporal
Greene, Jessie Floyd, CPL, (1965-1967) IN Corporal
Hamilton, Earlie C., PFC, (1966-1967) IN Private First Class
Hamilton, Earlie C., PFC, (1966-1967) IN Private First Class
Smith, Elijah Henry, SGT, (1945-1967) Sergeant
Qualls, Jessie, SGT, (1960-1968) QM Specialist 4
Maddux, David Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Maddux, David Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Parks, Joseph L., CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Colantuono, Wayne Albert, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Meyers, Paul, CSM, (1958-1988) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Forbes, Thomas Leroy, MSG, (1947-1967) IN 11F10 Master Sergeant
Scott, O. D., SFC, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Ware, Oliver Argyle, SFC, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011