Bates, Boris, CPT

 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Active
Current/Last Rank
Captain
Current/Last Service Branch
Ordnance Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
53A-Information Systems Management
Primary Unit
2010-Present, 53A, 442nd Signal Battalion/C Company
Previously Held MOS
13F10-Fire Support Specialist
91A-Maintenance and Munitions Material Officer
Service Years
1990 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Cold War Certificate
Order of the Spur

Ordnance Corps

Captain



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Schutzenschnur Gold Schutzenschnur Gold


 Unofficial Badges 

Honorable Order of Saint Barbara Honorable Order of Saint Barbara Order of The Spur Order of The Spur




 Military Association Memberships
3rd Armored Cavalry AssociationUnited States Field Artillery AssociationBlackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary)Army Ordnance Corps Association
Military Officers Association of America (MOAA)
  2003, 3rd Armored Cavalry Association
  2004, United States Field Artillery Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2005, Blackhorse Association (11th Armored Calvary) [Verified]
  2007, Army Ordnance Corps Association [Verified]
  2008, Military Officers Association of America (MOAA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:



   
Other Comments:



   

   1990-1991, 13F10, HHT, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
September / 1990
To Month/Year
December / 1991
Unit
HHT, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
13F10-Fire Support Specialist
Location
Bad Kissingen
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 HHT, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment Details

HHT, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
43 Members Also There at Same Time
HHT, 2nd Squadron, 11th Armored Cavalry Regiment

Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Celestine, David, SGT, (1989-1999) FA 13F10 Specialist
Robertson, Ricky, SGT, (1988-1998) FA 13F10 Private (E-2)
Cutsinger, Abe, 1SG, (1982-2002) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Ponzio, Edward, SFC, (1987-2008) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Cone, Robert William, GEN, (1979-2014) CV 12C Major
Cormier, Dan, LTC, (1990-Present) AR 12C First Lieutenant
Delong, Randall, LTC, (1989-2016) CM 74A First Lieutenant
Sieler, Chris, CPT, (1986-1997) AR 12C First Lieutenant
Mekis, George, MAJ, (1989-2008) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Godwin, A. Keith, CSM, (1971-1994) CV 19D10 Command Sergeant Major
Cardwell, Steve, MSG, (1980-2005) AG 79R Master Sergeant
Barentine, Harley, SFC, (1974-1996) AR 19K10 Sergeant First Class
Huggins, Brian, SFC, (1974-1997) AR 19Z Sergeant First Class
Powell, James, SFC, (1969-1995) AR 19Z Sergeant First Class
Basley, Ken, 1SG, (1985-2012) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Dantzler, Jonathan, SGM, (1983-2009) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Ash, Kelly, SGT, (1990-1994) IN 11B50 Sergeant
Fales, James, 1SG, (1988-2008) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Rowe, Stevie, SGT, (1976-1991) IN 11C30 Sergeant
Blount, David, SFC, (1988-Present) QM 92Y Specialist 4
Brownell, John, CSM, (1987-2012) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Curl, Joseph, SP 4, (1983-1990) OD 63E Specialist 4
Gignac, Ronald, CW3, (1988-Present) OD 63D10 Specialist 4
Barrett, Brian, SPC, (1990-1998) MD 91A Specialist
Cotta, Richard, SPC, (1986-1993) AR 19K10 Specialist
Duncan, Bruce, SPC, (1991-1994) MD 91B10 Specialist
Ellis, William, SPC, (1985-1990) QM 92G Specialist
Haigood, Patrick, SPC, (1988-1992) CV 19D10 Specialist
Johnson, Pete, SGT, (1988-1996) AR 19K10 Specialist
Martin, William, SGT, (1989-1996) OD 63E Specialist
Morris, Richard, SGT, (1990-2009) AR 19D20 Specialist
Nolting Jr., Duane, SPC, (1990-1993) AR 19D20 Specialist
Ross, Christopher, SFC, (1990-Present) AR 19D20 Specialist
Wald, Scott, MSG, (1990-Present) AR 19D20 Specialist
Olson, Brian, SSG, (2006-Present) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Uhlig, Dwayne, CSM, (1989-Present) AR 19D20 Private (E-2)
Hillard, Chris, SGT, (1990-1998) AR 19K10 Corporal
Howard, Henry, SSG, (1985-1994) FA Staff Sergeant
Shelley, Darin, SPC, (1985-1990) OD Specialist
Wilkins, Robert, 1SG, (1971-1994) First Sergeant
Johns, Michael, SGT, (1990-1996) Specialist 4
Krenceski, William, SSG, (1989-1998) Specialist
Kamont, David, SFC, (1987-Present) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011