Bear, Donald Earl, SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
27 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1960 - 1968

Sergeant First Class


Two Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SFC Thomas Goombi (Zadle-Bay-Hah) to remember Bear, Donald Earl, SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mountain View
Last Address
Mountain View

Casualty Date
Jul 08, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Sill Post Cemetery - Fort Sill, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
53W 042

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 111.6, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1965
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
111.6-Infantry Squad Leader
Location
Vietnam
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 24, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
183 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Walker, Harden Bert, 1SG, (1943-1966) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Ware, Oliver Argyle, SFC, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Faircloth, Johnnie William, SSG, (1957-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blanco, Charles Joseph, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gates, Julius, SMA, (1958-1991) IN 1745 Sergeant
Sharp, Derrell Keith, SGT, (1961-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Stein, Andrew Paul, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wallace, James Clarence, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Webb, Donald, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Worley, Stephen Michael, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Beets, Ronnie D., SP 4, (1966-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Meek, Joe Lanell, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morales, Robert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Scurry, Nathaniel, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Sweda, Joseph R., SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Juckett, Elmer Larry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Burton, Stephen E., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Charlton, John William, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ellman, Joseph Raymond, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Falck, Carl Leonard, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kinney, Randle, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kohr, Wilbur Linwood, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Morales, Tommy, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Skapinsky, George Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cherrstrom, Ronald Paul, CPL IN 111.1 Corporal
Griffin, Peter, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 112.10 Private First Class
Emerson, Henry Everett (Hank), LTG, (1947-1977) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Dexter, Herbert John, MAJ, (1949-1965) IN 1542 Captain
Romans, Roy, CPT, (1951-1977) IN 1542 Captain
Schuler, Richard, CPT, (1963-1969) IN 11A Captain
Earls, Larry Don, 1LT, (1957-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Fox, Edward Harold, 2LT, (1964-1965) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Coachman, James Lee, SSG, (1963-1967) OD 21U Staff Sergeant
Salazar Sr, Richard W, SP 5, (1964-1967) FI 73C Specialist 5
Thomas, Rufus Alfonzo, SP 4, (1965-1967) SC 36K Specialist 4
Boudreaux, Kenneth Charles, PFC, (1965-1966) MD 91A Private First Class
Evans, Andrew C., PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Goshorn, Walter L., PFC, (1966-1967) QM 76Y Private First Class
Wallace, Frankie Lee, 2LT, (1964-1966) Second Lieutenant
Sabalauski, Walter James, CSM, (1941-1971) First Sergeant
Martinez, Tomas Vasquez, SGT, (1956-1966) Sergeant
Rodriguez, Elias Rangel, SGT, (1960-1966) Sergeant
Youngbear, Richard Clive, SGT, (1957-1966) Sergeant
Freund, William Carl, PFC Corporal
Fenton, Robert Allen, PFC Private First Class
Franks, William J., PFC Private First Class
Friel, Luster Clark, PFC Private First Class
Frodsham, Edward Thomas Dante, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Kilbuck, George Gregory, PFC, (1964-1965) Private First Class
Stuckey, Henry James, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Winfrey, Johnnie Paul, PFC, (1963-1965) Private First Class
Harrell, J. D., MSG, (1948-1966) Master Sergeant
Freund, William Carl, PFC Corporal
Fenton, Robert Allen, PFC Private First Class
Friel, Luster Clark, PFC Private First Class
McKenzie, James Allen, PV2, (1966-1967) Private (E-2)
A Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Bannach, Gerald Joseph, SFC, (1954-1966) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Betancourt-Mojica, Carlos, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011