Generally, Stefan, MSG

Special Forces (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
138 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Active
Current/Last Rank
Master Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Special Forces (1987-Present)
Current/Last Primary MOS
18Z5-Special Forces Senior Sergeant
Current/Last MOS Group
Special Forces (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2013-Present, 18Z5, A Company, 1st Battalion, 10th Special Forces Group
Previously Held MOS
11M-Fighting Vehicle Infantryman
11B10-Infantryman
18E20-Special Forces Communications Sergeant
Service Years
1989 - Present
Foreign Language(s)
German
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom


Special Forces
Master Sergeant


Seven Service Stripes



Four Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter (Gold) Schutzenschnur Silver


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
82nd Airborne Division Association
  2003, 82nd Airborne Division Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1989-1992, 11M, 2nd Armored Division

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 1989
To Month/Year
- / 1992
Unit
2nd Armored Division Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11M-Fighting Vehicle Infantryman
Location
garlstedt
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Armored Division Details

2nd Armored Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Armored Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 22, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
333 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Armored Division

Mason, Dean, SSG, (1984-1997) IN 11M Staff Sergeant
Wetzel, James, SSG, (1987-1996) IN 11M Staff Sergeant
Brown, L, SFC, (1990-2009) IN 11M Sergeant
Smith, Troy, SSG, (1986-1989) IN 11M Sergeant
Young, Michael A, SGT, (1987-1992) IN 11M Sergeant
Braman, Matthew, CPL, (1988-1992) IN 11M Corporal
Gibbs Jr., Harold, SPC, (1984-1991) IN 11M Specialist
Kidd, Anthony, SPC, (1989-1991) IN 11M Specialist
Ruth, Dean, CPL, (1989-1994) IN 11M Specialist
Minor, Wilbur, PFC, (1987-1989) IN 11M Private First Class
Ramsey, William, SFC, (1987-2017) IN 11M Private First Class
Sankitts, John, PFC, (1989-1991) IN 11M Private First Class
Vandegrift, Steve, PFC, (1989-1991) IN 11M Private First Class
Young, Wyatt, PV2, (1989-1991) IN 11M Private (E-2)
Young, Wyatt, PFC, (1989-1992) IN 11M Private (E-2)
Braun, John, SSG, (1989-Present) IN 11M Private
Ybanez, Freddie, 1SG, (1964-1990) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Onuschak, David, SFC, (1982-1995) IN 11C40 Sergeant First Class
Burdette, Lance, SFC, (1983-2003) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Kammerer, Eric, SGT, (1990-1998) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Strang, Paul, SGT, (1985-1991) IN 00G Sergeant
Tibbetts, Clifford, SGT, (1978-1992) IN 11H30 Sergeant
Barnes, James, SGT, (1987-1991) IN 11B20 Corporal
Gussman, Tim, CPL, (1986-1991) IN 11H10 Corporal
Cooper, Troy, SPC, (1988-1993) IN 11C10 Specialist
Rodriguez, Eric, SPC, (1987-1992) IN 11B10 Specialist
Sloan, Douglas Emory, MAJ, (1987-2006) IN 11B10 Specialist
Aumand, William M., LTC, (1975-2011) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Brown, Armor, LTC, (1978-2001) AR 12A Lieutenant Colonel
Jones, Bobby, LTC, (1968-1990) MI 35A Lieutenant Colonel
Boling, James, MAJ, (1972-1993) AG 46A Major
Hybridge, John, MAJ, (1969-1992) AG 42A Major
Seiter, Jan, MAJ, (1978-1992) AR 12A Major
Asher, Lowell, LTC, (1982-2008) MI 35D Captain
Bilello, Anthony, LTC, (1978-2006) EN 21B Captain
Eubanks, Dallas, LTC, (1988-2009) FA 13A Captain
Miller, Jerry, LTC, (1986-2001) MD 3160 Captain
Samia, Donald, CPT, (1977-1992) AR 19C Captain
Stephens, Jerry, LTC, (1984-2008) OD 91B Captain
Berenato, Tom, 1LT, (1989-1992) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Hall, Joe, MAJ, (2003-2012) CV 12C First Lieutenant
Hopkins, Buddy, LTC, (1991-Present) AV 15A First Lieutenant
Merritt, Doug, MAJ, (1989-2008) IN 11C First Lieutenant
Rimron, Patrick, MAJ, (1989-2008) AR 12A First Lieutenant
Deyak, David, LTC, (1989-2008) CM 74A Second Lieutenant
Hansen, Jeffrey, CPT, (1989-2004) MI 35D Second Lieutenant
Holley, James, LTC, (1982-2008) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Hooker, James, CW3, (1973-1993) AV 151A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Swann, Brian, CW4, (1966-2007) SP 600A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Wise, Robert S, CW3, (1987-2009) MI 352J Chief Warrant Officer 3
Hawkins, Damon, CW3, (1976-1997) SC 256A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Myers, Rich, CW4, (1968-2002) SC 256A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Woolery, Rick, 1SG, (1982-2005) AR 19K10 First Sergeant
Dowell, Nathaniel, MSG, (1971-2002) MP 95B10 Master Sergeant
Gillespie, Kim, SGM, (1969-1992) AR 19Z50 Master Sergeant
Short, David, MSG, (1987-2009) MP 95B10 Master Sergeant
Sobel, Carol, SGM, (1974-2004) PA 46Q Master Sergeant
Brewer, Donald, SFC, (1974-1995) QM 76Y40 Sergeant First Class
Esquivel, Armando, SFC, (1973-1993) FA 13B40 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011