Hagan, William, CPT

Military Police Corps (Officer)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Retired
Current/Last Rank
Captain
Current/Last Service Branch
Military Police Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
31A-Military Police Officer
Current/Last MOS Group
Military Police Corps (Officer)
Primary Unit
1998-2000, 31A, State Area Command (STARC), Alaska
Previously Held MOS
31B10-Military Police
01A-Officer Generalist
Service Years
1978 - 2000

Military Police Corps

Captain


Five Service Stripes



One Overseas Service Bar


 Official Badges 

Army Military Police US Army Retired (Pre-2007)


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Military Police




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Retired from the Army and residing in Palmer, Alaska.  Working on the North Slope, Hunting & Fishing to my little hearts content! Life Is Good
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   1988-1990, 24th Military Police Company, 24th Infantry Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1988
To Month/Year
- / 1990
Unit
24th Military Police Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Ft Stewart
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 24th Military Police Company, 24th Infantry Division Details

24th Military Police Company, 24th Infantry Division
Type
Military Police Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
24th Infantry Division
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 25, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
295 Members Also There at Same Time
24th Military Police Company

Rachmel, Leo, SFC, (1987-2008) Private First Class
Hooks, Glenn, SFC, (1987-2008) Private (E-2)
Bestul, Duane, CW2, (1981-2001) Staff Sergeant
Gerber, Roy, SFC, (1984-2005) Sergeant
Deering, James, MAJ, (1975-2015) MP 31A Captain
Griffin, John, LTC, (1989-Present) MP 31A First Lieutenant
Cornett, Russell, SGM, (1964-1991) MP 95B10 Sergeant Major
Karayannis, Chris, 1SG, (1979-2000) MP 95B10 Sergeant First Class
McGee, Tony, CSM, (1987-2008) MP 95B10 Staff Sergeant
McGhee, Richard, SSG, (1984-2004) MP 95B10 Staff Sergeant
Angell, Christopher, SFC, (1983-2007) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Angell, Christopher, SFC, (1983-2007) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Birt, Angela, CW4, (1983-2007) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Bishop, Jeffrey, 1SG, (1983-2006) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Brown, Ronald, SGT, (1984-1998) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Hicks, Les, SSG, (1985-2006) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Lyons, Stephen, SGT, (1989-1993) MP 95B10 Sergeant
McGee, Tony, CSM, (1987-2008) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Nunez, Gilbert, SGT, (1979-1992) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Patterson, Everick, CSM, (1985-Present) MP 31B10 Sergeant
Patterson, Everick, CSM, (1985-Present) MP 31B10 Sergeant
Patterson, Everick, CSM, (1984-2016) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Rashley, Paul, SFC, (1983-2011) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Roderick, Brian, SSG, (1987-2001) MP 95B3V5 Sergeant
Waldron, Timothy, SGT, (1988-1996) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Muzzy, III, Roger E., SFC, (1985-2011) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Reese, William, SFC, (1986-2015) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Sanders, Sean, SPC, (1988-1992) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Mike, 1SG, (1985-2007) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Bell, Ron, SPC, (1985-1993) QM 76Y10 Specialist
Locey, Scott, SPC, (1986-1991) MP 95B10 Specialist
Nestler, Edward, CPL, (1985-1992) MP 95B10 Specialist
Carpenter, Jeff, PFC, (1988-1991) MP 95B10 Private First Class
Farkas, Keith, PFC, (1987-2000) MP 95B10 Private First Class
Farkas, Keith, PFC, (1987-1990) MP 95B10 Private First Class
Adams, Spencer, MSG, (1986-2009) MP 31B10 Private (E-2)
Jansma, Brian, SGT, (1987-1998) MP 95B10 Private (E-2)
Gerber, Roy, SFC, (1984-2005) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Taradash, Robert, COL, (1982-2017) First Lieutenant
24th Adjutant General Company

Booth, Barry, SPC, (1987-1990) IN 11B10 Specialist
Moore, Robert, SPC, (1987-1991) IN 11C10 Specialist
24th Administration Company

Mandato, Anthony, SSG, (1979-2006) AG 75B Staff Sergeant
Pitman, Joseph, SSG, (1984-1992) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Brady, John, SPC, (1988-1992) IN 11M Private (E-2)
24th Infantry Division

McCaffrey, Barry Richard, GEN, (1964-1996) Major General
Redieske, Dan, LTC, (1970-1997) Major
Hubner, David, COL, (1984-Present) Captain
Snead, Ned, COL, (1979-2006) Captain
Jurkovac, Joseph, LTC, (1988-2009) First Lieutenant
Albertsen, John, SFC, (1981-1996) Sergeant First Class
WERNER, PAUL, SGM, (1976-2001) Sergeant First Class
Crawford, Robert, SFC, (1985-2006) Staff Sergeant
Lopez, Angel, SSG, (1981-2001) Staff Sergeant
Goss, Rod, CW2, (1986-2011) Sergeant
Kasper, Richard, SFC, (1988-2008) Sergeant
Shaw, Mark, CW4, (1986-2009) Sergeant
Hostetter, Roger, SGT, (1985-1996) Corporal
Cynowa, Mike, SFC, (1988-2008) Specialist 4
Maier, Karl, CPT, (1989-2008) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011