Hamblin, William, SSG

Military Intelligence (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
143 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
05C10-Radio Teletype Operator
Current/Last MOS Group
Military Intelligence (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1973-1980, 00E, 1st Battalion, 184th Infantry Regiment
Previously Held MOS
00E-Career Counselor
Service Years
1968 - 1971

Staff Sergeant


Three Service Stripes



Four Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Career Counselor ARNG Recruiting & Retention Badge (Basic)


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Since the Army I've worked as a civilian military advisor in the Middle East, a heavy equipment operator, brakeman, foreman and engineer on the railroad,(S.P., S. T. & E)
Now I'm retired and just looking for fun and travel with my wife when ever I can.
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 05C10, 164th Aviation Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
164th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
05C10-Radio Teletype Operator
Location
Can Tho
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 164th Aviation Group Details

164th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 19, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Me and Dave Bien Xa Moi - '069
73 Members Also There at Same Time
164th Aviation Group

Dowell, Scott, SFC, (1959-1979) MI 05C10 Staff Sergeant
Mackmull, Jack Vincent, LTG, (1950-1984) AV 1981 Colonel
Hattori, Masaki, MAJ, (1960-1968) AV 1980 Major
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Popkin, Steven Jay, CPT, (1962-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Wheeler, John Melvin, CPT, (1959-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Brant, Dave William, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brittenum, Oscar Lee, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Fetterman, Glenn Leroy, CW2, (1959-1969) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rudolph, Ronald Clemence, CW2, (1959-1969) TC 671C Chief Warrant Officer 2
Breece, William Warren, WO1, (1968-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Carroll, Wesley Womble, WO1, (1964-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Connelly, Richard John, CW2, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cook, Donald Warren, CW2, (1961-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Earnest, James Dale, WO1, (1968-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Sheppard, Garry Daymon, WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Spence, Alex C., WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Uebler, Roy Nicholas, WO1, (1967-1968) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Garza-Ray, Richard, SSG, (1968-1976) AV 15P Staff Sergeant
Sweat, Donald Jeane, SSG, (1961-1968) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Hensley, Raymond Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Donald Lamar, SGT, (1966-1968) AV 68F10 Sergeant
Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Austin, Michael Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) SC 36K10 Corporal
Wallace, Eddie, CPL, (1968-1969) QM 76W Corporal
Anzelone, Paul Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 67N30 Specialist 5
Coffman, Clyde Lee, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Eckerfeld, Michael David, SP 5, (1965-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Kleppin, Kenneth Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Bell, Marvin Vincent, SP 4, (1967-1968) QM 76P Specialist 4
Bergeron, Simeon Joseph a., SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Biles, Michael Lynn, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Bolton, Dennis Lewis, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Catling, Willie B., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Douglas, James Dale, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67E Specialist 4
Franks, Ian Jack, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 26E Specialist 4
Hadzega, George Stephen, SP 4 AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Kasnow, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) FI 73B Specialist 4
McGregor, Wayne, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Meester, Everett Jacob, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67A Specialist 4
Passig, Duane Rinehardt, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pittman, William T., SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 68B Specialist 4
Vokes, Richard Henry, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 67B20 Specialist 4
Weber, Danny A., SP 4, (1966-1968) QM 76W Specialist 4
Hotchkiss, Kenneth Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) TC 67N10 Private First Class
Vogrinec, Joseph Gary, PFC, (1966-1968) FA 17E Private First Class
Yeomans, Charles Agustus, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
West, Carl Lynn, CPT, (1956-1968) Captain
Scatuorchio, Dominic N, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Peters, Kenneth Walter, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Dasho, George Albert F., SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Kelly, Stephen Gere, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Flanigan, Thomas F, CPT, (1966-1968) Captain
Kummings, James Albert, CPT, (1966-1969) Captain
Schuster, Daniel Carl, CW2, (1966-1968) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cannon, John Henry, WO1, (1967-1968) Warrant Officer 1
Moncrief, William Grady, WO1, (1952-1968) Warrant Officer 1

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011