Aites, Stephen, SGT

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Active
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Infantry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2007-Present, 11C10, Southern European Task Force (SETAF)
Service Years
1999 - 2008

Sergeant


Three Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter - 3 stars


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
82nd Airborne Division AssociationAssociation of United States Army (AUSA)Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)
  2000, 82nd Airborne Division Association - Assoc. Page
  2000, Association of United States Army (AUSA) - Assoc. Page
  2005, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   2006-2007, 11C10, HHC, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 2006
To Month/Year
- / 2007
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Caserma Ederle
Country/State
Italy
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment Details

HHC, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment
Type
Airborne Unit
 
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 23, 2021
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
80 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Alldredge, Jason, SFC, (2000-Present) IN 11C10 Sergeant First Class
Pullen, George, SFC, (1991-2008) IN 11C10 Sergeant First Class
Abad, Sergio, SPC, (2006-2008) IN 11C10 Specialist
Flor, Leonardo, CPT, (2002-2008) IN 11B10 Captain
Cato, Chris, SFC, (1993-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Foster, Damon, SGT, (1993-2012) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hedrick, Max, SFC, (2001-Present) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Krepel, Dawayne, SSG, (1998-2012) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Rougle, Larry, SSG, (2000-2007) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wilson, Damon, 1SG, (2003-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wise, Jotham, SFC, (2000-Present) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wood, Will, SSG, (1995-2009) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beachnaw, Lucas, SGT, (2006-2010) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Karuza, John, SSG, (2003-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newmyer, Bret, SSG, (2002-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thomas, Quintana, SGT, (2001-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, Matison, CPL, (2002-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Glasco, Ryan, SGT, (2006-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Denton, Michael, SGT, (2006-2010) IN 11B10 Specialist
Krupa, William, SPC, (2007-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Lacy, Julius, SPC, (2006-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
Perez, Mark, SFC, (2006-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist
White, Kyle, SGT, (2006-2011) IN 11B10 Specialist
Ayers, Jonathan, CPL, (2006-2008) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vimoto, Timothy, PFC, (2006-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Kyle, SGT, (2006-2011) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Kyle, SGT, (2006-2011) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
White, Kyle, SGT, (2006-2011) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Jarrow, Tate, CPT, (2000-Present) IN 11A Captain
Colley, Matt, 1LT, (2005-2008) MI 35D First Lieutenant
Hall, Benjamin J., 1LT, (2005-2007) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Steger, Nate, 1LT, (1998-2008) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Guerrero, Andrew, SFC, (1994-Present) MI 35F Sergeant First Class
Johnson, Reginald, SFC, (1982-2012) FA 13F30 Sergeant First Class
Carey, Jeremy, SFC, (1999-Present) SC 25U Staff Sergeant
Rosario, Frank, SFC, (1988-Present) MD 68W Staff Sergeant
Friend, Zack, SSG, (1999-2009) TC 88M10 Sergeant
Gabriel, Jayson, SGT, (2004-Present) OD 63B10 Sergeant
Gary, Cody, SSG, (2000-2014) SC 25U Sergeant
Gonzalez, John, SGT, (1993-2009) MD 68W Sergeant
Montell, Matthew, SFC, (2000-Present) TC 88M10 Sergeant
Strauch, Daniel, SGT, (2004-Present) AG 42A Sergeant
Williams, Zachary, SGT, (2003-2009) SC 25U Sergeant
Wise, Alexander, SSG, (2003-2009) MD 68W Sergeant
Cathey, Ryan, SP 4, (2006-2008) TC 88M10 Specialist 4
Erickson, Josh, SP 4, (2006-2008) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Mendoza, Hugo V., SP 4, (2005-2007) MD 68W Specialist 4
West, Joe, SGT, (2006-2009) SC 25U Specialist 4
Gabriel, Jayson, SGT, (2004-Present) OD 63B10 Specialist
Mastrangelo, Michael, 1LT, (2005-Present) MD 68W Specialist
Mendoza, Hugo V., SP 4, (2005-2007) MD 68W Private First Class
Restrepo, Juan, PFC, (2006-2007) MD 68W Private First Class
Frutos, Elizabeth, SP 4, (2006-Present) OD 63J Corporal
James, Jonathan, SGT, (2006-2011) Sergeant
2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment

Baysore, Thomas, SSG, (2001-2013) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
A Company

Velez, Franklin, MSG, (1990-2010) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Smith, Jeremiah, 1SG, (1994-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Lazaridi, Pavel, SGT, (2006-2010) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Honaker, Christopher, SP 4, (2006-2007) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011