Allen, Henry Gerhardt, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1966 - 1969

Private First Class



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

25 kb

Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Allen, Henry Gerhardt, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Phoenix, AZ
Last Address
Phoenix, AZ

Casualty Date
Nov 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16W 113

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment/B Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
November / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 9, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
123 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Hurley, Tim, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pace, Gary Lynn, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilkinson, Richard Thomas, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abruzese, Robert Alexander, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Casey, Tom Gayle, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rose, Mark Richard, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wiggins, Vernon Mikell, PFC, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aanonsen, Lee, SP 5, (1967-1971) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Widener, Russell, MAJ, (1964-1994) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Watkins, Ron, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Villegas Vila, Hector, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Vinciguerra, James Vincent, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wilkerson, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dave, Bernard, SGT, (1968-1970) SC 31G Sergeant
Newman, Stanley Victor, SGT, (1969-1970) IN Sergeant
Oberle, Stewart William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN Sergeant
Emmert, Charles William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Curry, Roy Jerry, SP 4, (1968-1969) OD Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment

Martin, Larry Eugene, CPL, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bradberry, Scott, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Caraway, Laird, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hennessey, James Dale, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pepi, Louis, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schembri, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stefanich, Nicholas Charles, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stanley, Michael John, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Whatley, William (Bill), MAJ, (1961-1981) IN 11A Captain
Witter, Thomas, MAJ, (1955-1978) IN 1542 Captain
Heath, Brian Charles, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Mattefs, Charles, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Nelson, Rex Franklin, SSG, (1967-1969) AR 11E20 Staff Sergeant
Wilson, Lary, SGT, (1962-1979) TC 64B10 Sergeant
Soriano, James Gabriel, SGT, (1967-1968) AG 70A Corporal
Van Demark, Bertram, SP 4, (1967-1970) OD 632 Specialist 4
Mulvey, James, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN Specialist 4
Gallagher, Robert Patrick, CPT, (1961-1969) Captain
Petanovich, Nicholas C., 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Rich, Peter Bernard, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Diehl, Harry G., SFC, (1959-1969) Sergeant First Class
Evilsizor, Ralph Raymond, SSG, (1961-1969) Staff Sergeant
Kalhagen, Philip Alfred, SSG, (1966-1970) Staff Sergeant
Parker, James Edward, SSG, (1959-1969) Staff Sergeant
Gage, James Robert, SGT, (1968-1968) Sergeant
Hampton, Robert Post, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Joy, Richard Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Munoz, Johnny, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Narvaez, Paul Reyes, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Shaffer, Eddie Lou, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Mize, Melvin Lamar, SP 5, (1968-1969) Specialist 5
Smith, Joseph Frederick, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Hawkins, Terry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Hunter, Charles Louis, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
MarcAurele, Lionel Lucien, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
McLennan, Roy Dewayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Ross, Dennis Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Ruppert, Francis Grover, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Taylor, Raymond Novell, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Gardelis, Nicholas Lewis, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
Jones, Curtis, PFC, (1969-1969) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011