Allen, Henry Gerhardt, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 61st Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1966 - 1969

Private First Class



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

25 kb

Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Allen, Henry Gerhardt, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Phoenix, AZ
Last Address
Phoenix, AZ

Casualty Date
Nov 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery - Phoenix, Arizona
Wall/Plot Coordinates
16W 113

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 5th Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
November / 1969
Unit
5th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 5th Infantry Division Details

5th Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 9, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
175 Members Also There at Same Time
5th Infantry Division

Creep, Guy Bare, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Daniel, Reece, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bemboom, Herbert Donald, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dixon, Louis Krimmit, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fullerton, Ronnie Joe, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oberle, Stewart William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Olsen, David O, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pace, Gary Lynn, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilson, Keith Leslie, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brown, Jonathan, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Fusile, Mark Louis, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Luther, Robert Benjamin, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Blakeslee, Thomas Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Caswell, Kenneth Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, John Clinton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McNamara, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parker, Perlum M., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pearson, Willis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ryan, Robert, SSG, (1967-1977) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Trock, Theodore Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walters, Bobby Joe, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilkinson, Richard Thomas, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abruzese, Robert Alexander, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alaniz, Luis Angel, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Baxley, Bobby, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bliner, John Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cantrell, Jerry Dale, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Casey, Tom Gayle, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Culp, Everett T., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Ronald Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kent, William Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rose, Andrew Clayton, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waldorf, Gary Alan, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walker, Thomas David, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wallace, Ulysses C., PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Virgil Henry, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilkins, Bobby Ray, PVT2, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Carter, David Edward, SFC, (1961-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Marshall, David, SFC, (1968-1971) IN 111.07 Sergeant First Class
Rosa-Urbina, Vicente, SFC, (1953-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Skinner, John, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Dowd, Thomas Joseph, SSG, (1969-1969) IN 11F40 Staff Sergeant
Howard, John, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Paier, Helmut Walter, SSG, (1961-1969) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Armentrout, Stanley William, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barber, David Leon, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
DeCarlo, James Anthony, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Fraser, Ronald Monte, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Gabbard, Thomas Jefferson, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Gagnier, William Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Kruse Sr, Danny, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lang, James Leonard, SGT, (1958-1968) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Lucchetta, James, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
McGee, Leon, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Mead, Richard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Mendola, Raymond, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Torbett, Stephen Justene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Welch, Ronald, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Arniotis, Dimitrios George, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011