Orne, Samuel, SSG

Deceased
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1970, 11B10, MACV Studies and Observations Group (MACV-SOG)
Service Years
1967 - 1970
Staff Sergeant


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Not Specified
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Ken Orne-Family to remember Orne, Samuel, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Sam is my father and passed away January 08' If anyone Knew him or knows someone that did Please contact me i would love to talk with you.

Date of Passing
Not Specified
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   1967-1971, 11B10, HHD, 1st Logistical Command

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1971
Unit
HHD Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HHD, 1st Logistical Command Details

HHD, 1st Logistical Command
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Logistical Command
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 14, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
235 Members Also There at Same Time
HHD

Hardin, Raymond Howard, SSG, (1955-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Rodney, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Britton, Bernard Bruce, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dolezal, James, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sparks, James, PFC, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Merritt, John Clinton, SSG, (1966-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
D'Errico, Michael, CPL, (1969-1971) IN 111.07 Corporal
Blacksmith, Ronald Ray, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hall, Ronnie, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 112.0 Specialist 4
Johnson, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 745 Specialist 4
Gauldin, Tom, CPT, (1965-1970) OD 4815 Captain
Spencer, Bryand, CPT, (1966-1972) QM 4200 Captain
Peterson, Harold, 1LT, (1966-1969) LO 2625 First Lieutenant
Biegel, Robert Charles, CW2, (1952-1968) OD 411A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hubbard, John Richard, SGM, (1947-1967) TC 64C50 Sergeant Major
Owens, Thomas Brevard, 1SG, (1944-1970) QM 76Z First Sergeant
Barnwell, Jackie Wayne, MSG, (1953-1971) OD 55D Master Sergeant
Lowe, Harvey, MSG, (1966-2002) OD 41J Master Sergeant
Mcclennen, Darrell, MSG, (1967-2007) EN 12B10 Master Sergeant
Spillane, Cornelius, MSG, (1942-1968) OD 55D Master Sergeant
Bartley, Ralph Gilbert, SFC, (1960-1970) SC 31W Sergeant First Class
Brown, Richard, SFC, (1968-1992) FI 73Z Sergeant First Class
La Pish, Roy Robert, SFC, (1943-1967) OD 63Z50 Sergeant First Class
Matulonis, John, SFC, (1945-1969) TC 67Y40 Sergeant First Class
Brunson, Louis, SSG, (1951-1969) QM 57H Staff Sergeant
Chapman, John Richard, SSG, (1942-1970) TC 61C40 Staff Sergeant
Clark, Terrel, SSG, (1969-1970) QM 76P Staff Sergeant
Collins, Claude Laverne, SSG, (1951-1967) TC 64C10 Staff Sergeant
Gullett, Kenneth Ray, SSG, (1968-1971) AG 71B10 Staff Sergeant
Hutchins, Lucious, SSG, (1954-1968) TC 61A Staff Sergeant
Ingram, Donnie, SGM, (1966-1989) QM 57H Staff Sergeant
Marshall, Joseph Louis, SSG, (1969-1972) FA 17B Staff Sergeant
Mitchell, Byron Joseph, SSG, (1962-1968) TC 64B10 Staff Sergeant
Porter, John, MSG, (1960-1981) OD 63C10 Staff Sergeant
Stevenson, Bill, SSG, (1966-1986) OD 55X Staff Sergeant
Brown, Joseph, SSG, (1968-1975) QM 76D Sergeant
Dawson, William John, SGT, (1966-1969) QM 57F Sergeant
Gearring Jr, Luther, SGT, (1968-1970) QM 76Z Sergeant
Knighton, Eli Whitney, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 36K10 Sergeant
Merrill, Robert Franklin, SGT, (1968-1970) EN 52B10 Sergeant
Prescott, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Vogel, Paul, SP 5, (1967-1969) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Wickham, John Eugene, SGT, (1967-1968) QM 57H Sergeant
Woods, David Walter, SGT, (1969-1970) QM 76Q Sergeant
Boudreaux, Allen John, CPL, (1967-1968) QM 57A Corporal
Grimes, John R., CPL, (1966-1967) QM 56A Corporal
Holt, James Charles, CPL, (1968-1968) OD 54D Corporal
Baldwin, William, SP 6, (1966-1971) FI 74E10 Specialist 6
Aceret, Pepito Rivera, SP 5, (1964-1969) OD 63H10 Specialist 5
Basco, Andrew, SP 5, (1969-1971) QM 76Q Specialist 5
Brower, David, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Carter, William, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Cooley, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Enderud, Don, SP 5, (1968-1969) SC 74F Specialist 5
Ferrell, James Lee, SP 5, (1959-1969) QM 57H Specialist 5
Fratta, Joseph, SP 5, (1968-1970) SC 05B10 Specialist 5
Guilette, Leonald George, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Haddock, Leroy, SP 5, (1969-1971) TC 61C10 Specialist 5
Hill, Ronald James, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 71N10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011