Stevens, Johnny, SFC

Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
162 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
51H30-Construction Engineering Supervisor
Current/Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1990-1992, 18th Engineer Brigade
Previously Held MOS
11B10-Infantryman
51B10-Carpentry and Masonry Specialist
Service Years
1965 - 1992

Sergeant First Class


Six Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Engineer Shoulder Cord Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Jungle Expert Badge

Cold War Medal


 Military Association Memberships
Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA)Association of United States Army (AUSA)Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Post 178
  1982, Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1985, Association of United States Army (AUSA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, American Legion, Post 178 (Member) (Augusta, Georgia) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Countries Deployed To or Visited

 Remembrance Profiles -  4 Soldiers Remembered
  • Thackerson Jr, Walter, PFC, (1965-1966)
 Photo Album   (More...


   1985-1986, 51B10, HHC, 172nd Infantry Brigade (Separate)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1985
To Month/Year
- / 1986
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
51B10-Carpentry and Masonry Specialist
Location
Fort Greely
Country/State
Alaska
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 172nd Infantry Brigade (Separate) Details

HHC, 172nd Infantry Brigade (Separate)
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
172nd Infantry Brigade (Separate)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 21, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
98 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Corns, Johnnie H., LTG, (1958-1993) USA 00GC Major General
Childs, Thomas (Mike), MAJ, (1973-1993) AR 12A Major
Jarriel, Lawrence, CPT, (1972-1995) FA 13E Captain
Rooney, John, COL, (1978-2009) FA 13A Captain
Lizar, John, LTC, (1984-2004) IN 11B Second Lieutenant
Smith, Kenneth, CW4, (1970-1991) AV 152G Chief Warrant Officer 4
Martin, Gary, CW3, (1981-2002) OD 915E Chief Warrant Officer 3
Conrad, George D., CSM, (1962-1996) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Patrick, Donald H, MSG, (1965-1990) AG 71L10 Master Sergeant
Snyder, Jim, SFC, (1972-1992) FA 13F10 Sergeant First Class
Fuller, Kirk, SSG, (1978-1988) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Giordano, Tommy, 1SG, (1980-2002) FA 13E10 Staff Sergeant
Norato, Alfredo, SSG, (1975-1995) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Pigatt, Floyd, SSG, (1972-1985) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Cody, Harlow, SGT, (1980-1986) MP 95B2V5 Sergeant
Heibel, Vance, SGT, (1981-1992) CM 74D Sergeant
Honaker, Jeffrey, SGT, (1979-1987) QM 77F Sergeant
Karrick, Jeffery, SGT, (1981-1988) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Koschade, Robert, MSG, (1984-2004) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Maerz, Hartmut, SFC, (1977-2000) AG 75F10 Sergeant
Maull, Derick, 1SG, (1980-2006) CM 54B10 Sergeant
Miller, Melvin, SGT, (1968-1991) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Newman, James, SGT, (1982-1988) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Nixon, Mike, SGT, (1983-1987) TC 64C10 Sergeant
Pardee, Gene, SGT, (1980-1992) OD 36H Sergeant
Reed, Charles, 1SG, (1984-2007) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Russell, Joel, LTC, (1980-Present) CH 71M Sergeant
Shepherd, Steven, CSM, (1983-Present) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Thanheiser, Jerome, CSM, (1983-Present) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Traub, Wolfgang, SFC, (1982-2005) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Yeager, Dale, SGT, (1982-1986) OD 44E10 Sergeant
Young, Lee, SFC, (1981-2006) JA 27D10 Sergeant
Sweeney, Mark, SGM, (1983-2007) IN 11C10 Corporal
Betancourt, Baldemor, SP 4, (1983-1987) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bruni, David, SP 4, (1983-1986) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Courtney, Scott, SGT, (1982-1991) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Fairfax, Andrew, CW4, (1985-Present) AV 67U10 Specialist 4
France, Craig, SFC, (1983-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hines, Dwayne, 1SG, (1983-2007) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Landry, Ryan, SP 4, (1983-1987) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lighty, Randy, CW4, (1984-2012) MP 95B4V5 Specialist 4
Maggot, Robert, 1SG, (1982-2012) AD 16S Specialist 4
Mote, James, SSG, (1983-Present) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Oppenlander, Paul, MSG, (1983-2007) FI 44C Specialist 4
Scee, Donald, SFC, (1984-Present) MP 31B10 Specialist 4
Shaw, Brian, CPL, (1985-1990) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
Stacy, Ronnie, SP 4, (1979-1985) AG 75B10 Specialist 4
Turner, Vada, MSG, (1982-2013) SC 293.10 Specialist 4
Tyous, Michael, SFC, (1981-2003) FA 93F10 Specialist 4
Vetscher, Robert, CW4, (1982-2009) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Foli, David, MSG, (1982-2009) IN 11B10 Specialist
McCool, Douglas, PFC, (1971-1986) QM 76Y10 Specialist
Mesquita Jr, Richard, SPC, (1983-1988) QM 76W Specialist
Moore, Calvin, SPC, (1983-1987) TC 88N Specialist
Ochotorena, Edward, SPC, (1983-1987) IN 11B10 Specialist
Owens, David, SGT, (1978-1990) AV 67V Specialist
Reed, Donald, SPC, (1985-1988) IN 11B10 Specialist
STURGIS, TIM, SPC, (1983-1987) OD 63B10 Specialist
Trojak, Charles, SPC, (1984-1989) SC 31L Specialist

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011