Stevens, Johnny, SFC

Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
162 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
51H-Construction Engineering Supervisor
Current/Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1990-1992, 18th Engineer Brigade
Previously Held MOS
11B10-Infantryman
51B-Carpentry and Masonry Specialist
51H-Construction Engineer Supervisor
Service Years
1965 - 1992

Sergeant First Class


Six Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne Engineer Shoulder Cord Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Jungle Expert Badge

Cold War Medal


 Military Association Memberships
Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA)Association of United States Army (AUSA)Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Post 178
  1982, Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1985, Association of United States Army (AUSA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2010, American Legion, Post 178 (Member) (Augusta, Georgia) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Countries Deployed To or Visited

 Remembrance Profiles -  4 Soldiers Remembered
  • Thackerson Jr, Walter, PFC, (1965-1966)
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Armored Division

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
2nd Armored Division Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Fort Hood
Country/State
Texas
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Armored Division Details

2nd Armored Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Armored Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 18, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
54 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Armored Division

Rivard, Dave, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Karczynski, Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dinius, Carl, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sacca, Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 112.6 Specialist 4
Wagner, David, COL, (1955-1983) AR 1210 Colonel
Jones, Bobby, LTC, (1968-1990) MI 35A Lieutenant Colonel
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 Lieutenant Colonel
Ireland, Michael, CPT, (1965-1968) MS 3506 Captain
Ballard, Robert Irving, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Neely, James Elgin, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Evans, Lee, 1SG, (1962-1984) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Martin, George, SSG, (1967-1972) OD 63H10 Staff Sergeant
Thomas, Nathan, SSG, (1963-1971) AR 11E30 Staff Sergeant
Wenger, Clifford, CW4, (1962-1992) EN 62B30 Staff Sergeant
Bergeron, John, SGT, (1966-1968) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Carlson, Wayne, SGT, (1946-1968) EN 12D Sergeant
Reed, Francis, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Bair, Steven, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Graham, Lenard, SP 5, (1966-1970) TC 64C10 Specialist 5
Leahy, Richard, SP 5, (1968-1970) EN 51B Specialist 5
Neill, Jr, Warren, MSG, (1966-1988) FI 73C Specialist 5
Pergrem, William, SP 5, (1965-1968) FI 73A Specialist 5
Strawser, James, SP 5, (1965-1968) OD 63H10 Specialist 5
Swann, Brian, CW4, (1966-2007) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Anderson, Cullen, SP 4, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Baker, Reece, SP 4, (1966-1968) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Delisa, Lou, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71B30 Specialist 4
Di Eugenio, Louis, SP 4, (1967-1970) QM 76D Specialist 4
Coleman, Mike, SP 4, (1968-1971) OD 63B10 Private First Class
Archer, Richard, CPT, (1966-1977) OD Captain
Knight, Richard Vincent, CPT, (1965-1971) First Lieutenant
Buccello, Domenic, CPT, (1968-1972) EN Second Lieutenant
Cowden, David, SP 5, (1966-1969) AR Specialist 5
Jacobs, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Jacobs, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Jacobs, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Jacobs, Gary, SP 5, (1968-1970) AR Specialist 4
Kosanke, John, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR Specialist 4
Johnson, Richard, PFC, (1967-1970) OD Private First Class
Lackland, Theodore, CPT, (1965-1971) First Lieutenant
502nd Administration Company

Snow, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN 112.6 Specialist 5
Brill, Neil, SGT, (1966-1968) AG 711 Sergeant
Stillwagon, Bill, SGT, (1965-1968) FI 73C Sergeant
Haley, Chuck, SP 4, (1966-1968) FI 73C Specialist 4
Griffith, Ronald H., GEN, (1960-1997) CV Captain
Vecchio, Catarino, SP 5, (1965-1968) IM Specialist 5
Beck, Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) FI Specialist 4
502nd Military Police Company

Smith, Hollis L., 1SG, (1957-1979) MP 95B Sergeant First Class
Bowlsby, Jeffery, 1SG, (1966-1990) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Cook, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) MP 95B Specialist 4
Shaft, Milton, SP 4, (1966-1968) MP 95B Specialist 4
Will, Darrell, SP 4, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
HHC

CALICA, ADOR, SFC, (1966-1966) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
Buchanan, Stephen (Steve), SSG, (1965-1968) AG 71H40 Staff Sergeant
Newman, Joe, SGT, (1966-1969) OD 63C20 Sergeant
Christiansen, Douglas, SP 4, (1966-1968) OD 63C Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011