Aaron, Charles Edward, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
102 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B20, 1st Battalion, 50th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Whitney Lessor (woody) to remember Aaron, Charles Edward, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Forge Village, MA
Last Address
Forge Village, MA

Casualty Date
May 05, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Thuan (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fairview Cemetery - Grafton, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
11W 098

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B20, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1969
To Month/Year
May / 1970
Unit
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Thuan (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Details

1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
192 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Allmendinger, Herman, CSM, (1952-1974) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Conard, Robert, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Cokely, Gary W, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Green, Harold Alfred, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Armstrong, Barry, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
McMillin, Robert Allen, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bench, Clifford Eugene, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grayson, Ramon Lee, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
JONES, ROBERT, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sloan, Austin, SP 4, (1970-1974) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Crull, Raymond H., PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gonzales, Jesus Antonio, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lee, Vernon, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Senteio, Clarence, PFC, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Byrd, James Edward, PVT2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Russo, Vinny, PVT2, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Collins, Jr., Arthur S., LTG, (1938-1974) USA 00GC Lieutenant General
Perry, David, LTC, (1949-1971) AG 2120 Lieutenant Colonel
Baker, Samuel, MAJ, (1966-1986) SC 0210 Captain
Gill, Roger, LTC, (1965-1993) AV 2163 Captain
Henry, Ronald, LTC, (1968-1988) AG 2200 Captain
Mann, Robert (Bob), CPT, (1966-1975) SC 0210 Captain
Priddy, Richard Thomas, CPT, (1964-1970) AV 4823 Captain
Ross, Ronald Alan, CPT, (1968-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Murphy, Timothy Francis, 1LT, (1968-1970) AD 1174 First Lieutenant
Behrens, Peter Claus, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Wade, Gerald Robert, SFC, (1955-1969) MI 04B Sergeant First Class
Wade, Lindberg, SFC, (1953-1969) AD 16F Sergeant First Class
Cooper, Richard, SSG, (1966-1973) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Denkins, Fred, SSG, (1960-1970) TC 64C40 Staff Sergeant
McCullough, Richard, SFC, (1960-1980) FA 17B Staff Sergeant
Rivera-Montes, Edictor, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Spencer, James, SGM, (1960-1988) AG 71L10 Staff Sergeant
Stone, John, SFC, (1956-1980) MI 98C10 Staff Sergeant
Walton, Joseph, SSG, (1947-1969) SC 31M Staff Sergeant
Bassett, Roy Douglas, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Beaman, Joem, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E30 Sergeant
Craig, Charles, SGT, (1965-1987) AG 71L10 Sergeant
Grimme, Timothy, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 36K Sergeant
Haney, Robert Bruce, SGT, (1969-1970) OD 63C Sergeant
Huff, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1971) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Hunt, Robert, SGT, (1968-1974) SC 05C Sergeant
Junge, James Clarence, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 31M Sergeant
Knowles, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 31M Sergeant
Madden, Francis Bernard, SGT, (1953-1969) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Mayhew, Rodney, SGT, (1966-1971) SC 36C10 Sergeant
McBride, Tim, SGT, (1967-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Parnell, Richard James, SGT, (1968-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Powell, David, SGT, (1968-1975) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Rix, Cal, SGT, (1967-1970) AG 71H40 Sergeant
Robinson, George, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31M Sergeant
Adams, William Richard, CPL, (1967-1969) QM 76Y Corporal
Dunne, Paul Hubert, CPL, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Hawkins, Harold Fredrick, CPL, (1967-1969) FA 13A10 Corporal
Walton, Harry Thomas, CPL, (1969-1971) AD 16F Corporal
Berlier, David, SP 5, (1967-1970) AD 16F Specialist 5
Franzen, Vincent, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 45B Specialist 5
Jamieson, John, SP 5, (1968-1970) SC 84B Specialist 5
Jepsen, Michel, SP 5, (1967-1969) OD 63B20 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011