Aaron, Charles Edward, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
102 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B20, B Company, 1st Battalion, 50th Infantry
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Whitney Lessor (woody) to remember Aaron, Charles Edward, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Forge Village, MA
Last Address
Forge Village, MA

Casualty Date
May 05, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Binh Thuan (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fairview Cemetery - Grafton, Massachusetts
Wall/Plot Coordinates
11W 098

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B20, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1969
To Month/Year
May / 1970
Unit
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Thuan (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force) Details

1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
226 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)

Bench, Clifford Eugene, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lukitsch, Frank Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Allmendinger, Herman, CSM, (1952-1974) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Conard, Robert, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 00F Sergeant First Class
Cokely, Gary W, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Green, Harold Alfred, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lowe, Jere Rone, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Armstrong, Barry, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
McMillin, Robert Allen, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Grayson, Ramon Lee, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
JONES, ROBERT, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sloan, Austin, SP 4, (1970-1974) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Crull, Raymond H., PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gonzales, Jesus Antonio, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lee, Vernon, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lopez, George Leonard, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Senteio, Clarence, PFC, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Byrd, James Edward, PV2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Russo, Vinny, PV2, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Collins, Jr., Arthur S., LTG, (1938-1974) USA 00GC Lieutenant General
Kroesen, Frederick James Jr., GEN, (1944-1983) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Perry, David, LTC, (1949-1971) AG 2120 Lieutenant Colonel
Baker, Samuel, MAJ, (1966-1986) SC 0210 Captain
Gill, Roger, LTC, (1965-1993) AV 2163 Captain
Henry, Ronald, LTC, (1968-1988) AG 2200 Captain
Mann, Robert (Bob), CPT, (1966-1975) SC 0210 Captain
Priddy, Richard Thomas, CPT, (1964-1970) AV 4823 Captain
Ross, Ronald Alan, CPT, (1968-1969) FA 1193 Captain
Binkley, Stuart Marshall, 1LT, (1970-1971) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Murphy, Timothy Francis, 1LT, (1968-1970) AD 1174 First Lieutenant
Behrens, Peter Claus, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Machristie, Andrew, CSM, (1942-1970) FA 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Scott, Claude, SFC, (1958-2000) FA 13B30 Sergeant First Class
Wade, Gerald Robert, SFC, (1955-1969) MI 04B Sergeant First Class
Wade, Lindberg, SFC, (1953-1969) AD 16F10 Sergeant First Class
Cooper, Richard, SSG, (1966-1973) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Denkins, Fred, SSG, (1960-1970) TC 64C40 Staff Sergeant
Luther, Nelson Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) QM 76Y40 Staff Sergeant
McCullough, Richard, SFC, (1960-1980) FA 17B Staff Sergeant
Rivera-Montes, Edictor, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Spencer, James, SGM, (1960-1988) AG 71L10 Staff Sergeant
Stone, John, SFC, (1956-1980) MI 98C10 Staff Sergeant
Walton, Joseph, SSG, (1947-1969) SC 293.10 Staff Sergeant
Bassett, Roy Douglas, SGT, (1966-1969) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Beaman, Joem, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E30 Sergeant
Craig, Charles, SGT, (1965-1987) AG 71L10 Sergeant
Dash, Dennis, SGT, (1967-1970) FA 13E20 Sergeant
Grimme, Timothy, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 36K10 Sergeant
Haney, Robert Bruce, SGT, (1969-1970) OD 63C10 Sergeant
Huff, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1971) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Hunt, Robert, SGT, (1968-1974) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Junge, James Clarence, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 293.10 Sergeant
Knowles, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 293.10 Sergeant
Leif, Michael Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Madden, Francis Bernard, SGT, (1953-1969) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Mayhew, Rodney, SGT, (1966-1971) SC 36C10 Sergeant
McBride, Tim, SGT, (1967-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Parnell, Richard James, SGT, (1968-1969) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Powell, David, SGT, (1968-1975) FA 13B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011