Bennett, William, CSM

Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Active
Current/Last Rank
Command Sergeant Major
Current/Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
12Z-Combat Engineer Senior Sergeant
Current/Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2009-Present, Engineer School (Staff), Fort Leonard Wood
Previously Held MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
21B-Combat Engineer
21Z-Combat Engineering Senior Sergeant
Service Years
1987 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom
Cold War Certificate


Sapper
Command Sergeant Major


Eight Service Stripes



Five Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Drill Sergeant Badge Drill Sergeant Campaign Hat (Male)


 Unofficial Badges 

de FLEURY Medallion (Bronze)


 Military Association Memberships
Military Order of the Purple HeartNon Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA)Army Engineer Association (AEA)Association of United States Army (AUSA)
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Society of American Military Engineers (SAME)
  1990, Military Order of the Purple Heart [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1990, Non Commissioned Officers Association (NCOA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1995, Army Engineer Association (AEA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2000, Association of United States Army (AUSA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2003, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2009, Society of American Military Engineers (SAME) [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Currently attending USASMA class 59.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1987-1987, 12B10, Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School

Private (E-2)
From Month/Year
- / 1987
To Month/Year
- / 1987
Unit
Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School Unit Page
Rank
Private (E-2)
MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Location
Ft. Benning, GA
Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School Details

N/A
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
188 Members Also There at Same Time
Basic Airborne Course (BAC) Airborne School

Swanson, James, SSG, (1985-Present) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Pedraza, Frank, 1SG, (1981-2007) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Shoemaker, Loyd, SFC, (1976-1995) EN 52E Staff Sergeant
Stark, John, LTC, (1987-Present) AR 12B [Other Service Rank]
Cherry, Robert, COL, (1969-2001) MS 68B Major
Cone, Robert William, GEN, (1979-2014) CV 12C Major
Hamilton, Karl, MAJ, (1974-1992) IN 1542 Major
Hoyt, Stephen, MAJ, (1976-1992) MI 35G Major
Noble, Roy, MAJ, (1960-1989) AD 1180 Major
Psaki, Nicholas, LTC, (1969-1990) IN 1560 Major
Bradley, Stephen, CPT, (1969-1991) MS 67H Captain
Deering, James, MAJ, (1975-2015) MP 31A Captain
Madigan, John, CPT, (1985-1996) CM 74A Captain
Powers, Donald, MAJ, (1979-2005) JA 55A Captain
Dennehy, Kevin, COL, (1983-2014) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Higgins, Samuel, 1LT, (1971-1993) IN 11C First Lieutenant
Mabee, Mark, 1LT, (1986-1995) TC 88A First Lieutenant
Moreno, Kenneth, LTC, (1982-2008) AV 15A First Lieutenant
Morris, Clint, MAJ, (1982-2009) IN 11B First Lieutenant
Babasa, Rodel, LTC, (1987-Present) AR 12A Second Lieutenant
Boucher, William, LTC, (1976-2017) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Bowen, III, Calvert, LTC, (1987-Present) AR 12B Second Lieutenant
Christie, Howard, LTC, (1984-2009) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Donovan, Mike, LTC, (1987-2009) AR 19A Second Lieutenant
Edge, Ernest, LTC, (1986-2009) SC 25A Second Lieutenant
Eidsvoog, Robert, LTC, (1972-2009) MI 35D Second Lieutenant
Falk, Ian, LTC, (1986-2009) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Graham, Jack, COL, (1987-2017) AR 19B Second Lieutenant
Haines, Dan, 1LT, (1987-1991) MI 35D Second Lieutenant
Heard, Caryn Suzanne, COL, (1987-2016) EN 21A Second Lieutenant
Heater, Gavin, LTC, (1984-2013) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Kirsch, John, 1LT, (1987-1992) OD 91B Second Lieutenant
Knolton, Van, LTC, (1986-2006) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Lamb, Samuel, LTC, (1987-2008) AV 15A Second Lieutenant
Link, Robert, MAJ, (1987-2007) IN 09S Second Lieutenant
Lipscomb, Racheau D, LTC, (1986-2009) CM 74A Second Lieutenant
Oehmke, Bob, CPT, (1984-1990) AR 12C Second Lieutenant
Petrenko, Ihor, LTC, (1987-2010) AR 12C Second Lieutenant
Reynolds, James, COL, (1988-2014) AR 12A Second Lieutenant
Rimbey, Patricia, MAJ, (1986-2006) SC 25A Second Lieutenant
Royalty, Kenneth, COL, (1981-Present) IN 11B Second Lieutenant
Rubitsky, Scott, LTC, (1984-2011) IN 11A Second Lieutenant
Sabia, Steven, LTC, (1982-Present) IN 11B Second Lieutenant
Scofield, Bradley, LTC, (1986-2007) MP 31A Second Lieutenant
Scott, Deborah, LTC, (1986-Present) TC 88A Second Lieutenant
Sieler, Chris, CPT, (1986-1997) AR 12A Second Lieutenant
Smith, Tim, LTC, (1986-Present) CM 74A Second Lieutenant
Smith, Warren, LTC, (1986-Present) FA 13A Second Lieutenant
Sullivan, Kenneth, COL, (1982-Present) AR 12C Second Lieutenant
Howard, Mike, CSM, (1980-2012) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Leggette, Joe, CSM, (1977-2008) IN 11B10 Command Sergeant Major
McDaniel, Jackie, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11B10 Sergeant Major
Bake, Richard, 1SG, (1982-2012) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Cummins, Jackie, 1SG, (1980-2000) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Fisher, Roosevelt, SGM, (1966-1992) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Harman, Teddy, CSM, (1966-2004) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Highnote, Tommy, 1SG, (1966-1988) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Gleason, Gerald, MSG, (1971-1991) IN 11B50 Master Sergeant
Simmons, Shawn, MSG, (1984-2008) FA 13Z Master Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011