Aadland, Gerald Lloyd, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B20, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/D Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

22 kb

Home State
South Dakota
South Dakota
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Aadland, Gerald Lloyd, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Sisseton
Last Address
Sisseton

Casualty Date
May 30, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sisseton Cemetery - Sisseton, South Dakota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
63W 014

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B20, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/D Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kontum (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/D Company Details

3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/D Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 7, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
242 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Fuentes, Santiago, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Larsen, Jimmy Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Johnson, Marshall D., SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Daniels, Mark Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schwiesow, Robert, George, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hawkins, John Lee, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lamar, Melvin Stettinius, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lawrenz, Darol Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Britt, Dan Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carpenter, Ralph R., SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Larry Kent, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hendrix, Robert Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Clarence, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schieve, Paul Everett, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Albarez, Seferino, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barrett, Robert Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cooper, Robert Gean, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Eastern, Joe Butler, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fitez, Harry Samuel, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Frese, Steven Robert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pendley, William Grant, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Whiles, Fred Lamar, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Coon, James Thomas, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gates, Robert Alfred, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Livingston, Norman James, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Weise, Richard Raymond, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivera, Juan, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Richardson, William H., PFC, (1967-1967) IN Private First Class
Coles, Howard Franklin, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Daly, Eugene Thomas, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Kennedy, Timothy Joel, SP 4, (1967-1967) Specialist 4
3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment

Johnson, William Darrell, SFC, (1968-1979) IN 111.0 Sergeant First Class
Scott, Paul, SFC, (1964-1984) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Board, Stephen Douglas, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 111.1 Staff Sergeant
Settle, Louis, SSG, (1964-1974) IN 11F40 Staff Sergeant
Thurman, Larry Preston, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Yancey, Charles, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bratz, Wayne Allen, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Friday, Lorrence Tealoa, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bowden, James Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chalou, Ronald David, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Coste, David Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eskew, Ronnie Joe, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Farley, Robert Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Faulks, Daniel Clyde, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lennon, David, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Litterio, Robert Dale, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maloy, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mularz, John Bruce, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tibbetts, Edward W., SP 4, (1967-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Deyo, Robert Wilbur, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jelf, Bernard, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kling, Leroy John Oliver, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schwarz, Francis Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Brock, William Tony, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Grijalva, Geronimo Lopez, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Powers, Vernie Homer, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schoel, Renny Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Terrell, John Wesley, 1LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011