Cox, David, SP 4

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
658 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Infantry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, Combat Development Experimentation Command (CDEC)
Previously Held MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Service Years
1964 - 1967

Specialist 4


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present)


 Military Association Memberships
25th Infantry Division Association3/4 Cav Association
  1998, 25th Infantry Division Association [Verified]45
  1998, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]124
  1998, 25th Infantry Division Association, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Chapter (Lexington, Kentucky) [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1965, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
May / 1965
To Month/Year
June / 1965
Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Schofield Barracks
Country/State
Hawaii
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Cavalry Units
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 25, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
3/4 Cav In Hawaii
3/4 Cav In Hawaii
3/4 Cav In Hawaii
3/4 Cav In Hawaii
31 Members Also There at Same Time
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Beasley, Herbert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Page, Richard, LTC, (1962-1982) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Bonevich, Arthur, SFC, (1958-1979) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Goins, Marshall, SGT, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Byrd, Dwight, SP 4, (1965-1967) AV 67M Specialist 4
Fleming, Richard, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Lowe, Phillip, SP 4, (1963-1965) EN 00B10 Specialist 4
Quintana, Larry, SP 4, (1963-1966) CV 12C Specialist 4
Lancaster, William, SGT, (1965-1972) Sergeant
McGill, Roger, SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
A Troop

Joslyn, James Eugene, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Torres-Rivera, Rafael, SGT, (1961-1965) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 First Lieutenant
Trifiletti, Anthony, BG AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Vanover, Charles Lindon, MSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Hanlin, Ronald Gary, SGT, (1964-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
B Troop

Neuman, Ronald Melvin, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Cawley, Joseph, SP 4, (1963-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Marshall, Robert, SP 4, (1963-1965) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
C Troop

Davis, Michael Edward, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Burns, Jerry, SGT, (1963-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
HHT

Troy, Guy, COL, (1942-1976) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Conley, Charles, SP 5, (1965-1972) AR 133 Specialist 5
Brown, William, PFC, (1964-1967) AR Private (E-2)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011