Adams, Donald, SFC

Medical Department (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
102 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
ARNG Active
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
68W-Health Care Specialist
Current/Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2006-2007, 68W, HHC, 1st Battalion, 149th Infantry Regiment
Previously Held MOS
19E-M48-M60 Armor Crewman
19K10-M1 Armor Crewman
Service Years
1981 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom
Cold War Certificate
Order of the Spur

Sergeant First Class


Six Service Stripes



Seven Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter (Gold) - 3 Sapphires


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur




 Photo Album   (More...


   1989-1992, 19K10, H Troop, 2nd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1989
To Month/Year
- / 1992
Unit
H Troop Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
19K10-M1 Armor Crewman
Location
Bamberg
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 H Troop, 2nd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment Details

H Troop, 2nd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 6, 2018
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Moment
Getting my spurs. Border operations, deploying to Dessert Storm

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
102 Members Also There at Same Time
H Troop

Sumner, Darryl, SFC, (1975-1991) AR 19K10 Sergeant First Class
Reyes, Ricardo, SGT, (1980-1992) AR 19D20 Sergeant
2nd Howitzer Battery

Parker, Johnny, 1SG, (1974-1997) FA 13Z First Sergeant
Cogar, Dwayne, SSG, (1989-Present) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Orth, Mike, SPC, (1985-1992) FA 13F10 Specialist 4
Harris, Terence, SPC, (1988-1992) FA 13B10 Specialist
Jones, Demetrious, SFC, (1987-2007) SC 67B Specialist
Mitchell, David, SPC, (1987-1992) FA 13B10 Specialist
Fette, Tony, SFC, (1991-2012) FA 13F10 Private First Class
Riley, Alex, SFC, (1983-2007) FA 13B10 Corporal
Fletcher, Richard, SFC, (1986-2008) FA Staff Sergeant
2nd Squadron, 2nd Armored Cavalry Regiment

Clark, Lawrence, SSG, (1975-1996) AR 19K10 Staff Sergeant
Cooley, David, 1SG, (1985-2007) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Ortega, Ivan, SGT, (1989-1993) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Preijers, Lawrence, SGT, (1985-2000) AR 19K10 Corporal
Doski, Glen, SGT, (1987-2001) AR 19K10 Specialist 4
Butler, Damon, SPC, (1989-1992) AR 19K10 Specialist
Grow, Matthew, SPC, (1988-1991) AR 19K10 Specialist
Hall, Donald, SPC, (1990-1994) AR 19K10 Specialist
Hampton, Cody, CPL, (1985-1990) AR 19K10 Specialist
Lampert, Corey, SPC, (1988-1990) AR 19K10 Specialist
Leonard, David, PFC, (1983-1990) AR 19K10 Private First Class
Terzich, Steve, PFC, (1989-1991) AR 19K10 Private First Class
Waters, Marc, SFC, (1986-2009) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Collins, Craig, SSG, (1986-2002) AR 19D30 Staff Sergeant
Evans, Marty, SFC, (1977-1997) AR 19K30 Staff Sergeant
Nieves, Manuel, SSG, (1983-1996) AR 19D30 Staff Sergeant
Thompson, Errol, SSG, (1975-2000) AR 19D20 Staff Sergeant
Pettitt, Dennis, SGT, (1980-1991) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Hill, Stanley, SFC, (1989-2008) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Taylor, Carlis, SFC, (1987-2007) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Deoliveira, Eric, SPC, (1985-1989) AR 19D20 Specialist
Kerr, Frank, CPL, (1988-1994) AR 19D20 Specialist
Levasseur, Paul, SPC, (1986-1999) AR 19D10 Specialist
Rhodes, Michael, SPC, (1989-1993) AR 19D20 Specialist
Bivens, Randy, SGT, (1982-1995) AR 19D10 Corporal
Mosele, Randy, MAJ, (1986-2000) AR 19C First Lieutenant
Mosele, Randy, MAJ, (1986-2000) AR 19C First Lieutenant
Lyon, John, SFC, (1969-1989) SC 31G40 Sergeant First Class
Mero, Keith, SFC, (1972-1992) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Castro, Nelson, SGM, (1988-Present) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Curd, Jerry, SSG, (1987-1997) FA 13F20 Staff Sergeant
Hicks, Robert, SSG, (1972-1992) SC 31G40 Staff Sergeant
Kerns, Donald, SSG, (1976-1996) CM 54B40 Staff Sergeant
Kersh, Mark, SFC, (1987-2000) MI 96B10 Staff Sergeant
Lulko, David, SFC, (1984-2004) FA 13E10 Staff Sergeant
Shepherd, Steven, CSM, (1983-2020) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Soto, Orlando, SFC, (1982-2003) EN 12B30 Staff Sergeant
Cadle, Thomas, SGT, (1986-1998) OD 63E Sergeant
Cooper, Brian, SFC, (1983-2003) CH 71M Sergeant
Cuellar, Jesse, SGT, (1987-1995) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Prather, Brian, SGT, (1983-1994) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Wheeler, William, SGT, (1984-1991) OD 63E Sergeant
Wilburn, Ruedll, SGT, (1976-1994) TC 88M20 Sergeant
Simmons, Don, CPL, (1988-1993) SC 31K Corporal
Boughner, Mike, SP 4, (1986-1989) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Charles, SPC, (1987-1991) SC 31C10 Specialist
Coker, Scott, SPC, (1986-1990) AV 67N20 Specialist
Dooley, Marvin, MSG, (1987-2009) OD 55B10 Specialist

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011