Adams, Donald, SFC

Medical Department (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
102 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
ARNG Active
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
68W-Health Care Specialist
Current/Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
2006-2007, 68W, HHC, 1st Battalion, 149th Infantry Regiment
Previously Held MOS
19E-M48-M60 Armor Crewman
19K10-M1 Armor Crewman
Service Years
1981 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom
Cold War Certificate
Order of the Spur

Sergeant First Class


Six Service Stripes



Seven Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Recruiter (Gold) - 3 Sapphires


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur




 Photo Album   (More...


   1984-1986, 19E, 2nd Battalion, 32nd Armor

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1984
To Month/Year
- / 1986
Unit
2nd Battalion, 32nd Armor Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
19E-M48-M60 Armor Crewman
Location
Fort Stewart
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 32nd Armor Details

2nd Battalion, 32nd Armor
Type
Armored Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Armor Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 30, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Moment
Adventure training every quarter

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
44 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 32nd Armor

Lonsinger, Roy, CPL, (1982-1990) AR 19E Specialist
Trimble, Andrew, CPT, (1984-2017) AR 19E Private First Class
Manson, Rodney, SFC, (1984-2004) AR 19E Private
Steward, Kenneth, CSM, (1982-2012) AR 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Townley, Tom, MSG, (1965-1986) AR 19Z50 Master Sergeant
Blocker, John, SFC, (1981-1997) AR 19D40 Sergeant First Class
Brown, John, SFC, (1974-1994) AR 19K10 Sergeant First Class
Woodham, Larry, 1SG, (1971-2010) AR 19K10 Sergeant First Class
Carter, Robert, SSG, (1981-1994) AR 19K10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Mike, SGT, (1979-1986) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Rathjen, Greg, CSM, (1984-2008) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Scott, Richard, SSG, (1978-1989) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Williams, Richard, SGT, (1981-1987) AR 11E20 Sergeant
Guy, Jess, SPC, (1986-1989) AR 19K10 Specialist
Rosales, Jaime, SPC, (1984-1987) AR 19K10 Specialist
Henderson, William, PFC, (1985-1988) AR 19K10 Private First Class
Skaarup, John, SFC, (1985-2006) AR 19K10 Private (E-2)
Altman, Pete, MSG, (1978-1998) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Golden, Calvin, MSG, (1979-2003) MD 91B20 Sergeant
Kelly, David, SGT, (1980-1986) QM 94B10 Sergeant
Styer, Larry, SGT, (1972-1986) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Zellar, Michael, SFC, (1980-2001) FA 13E10 Sergeant
Gonzales, Jeffrey, SSG, (1981-2007) QM 94B10 Specialist
Smith, Bobby, SGT, (1984-1993) SC 31K Specialist
Wallace, Roy, SFC, (1983-2005) OD 63N Private First Class
Gamblin, Wesley, SGT, (1980-1989) AR Sergeant
Tippett, Mark, SPC, (1984-1988) AR Specialist
Rust, Steve, COL, (1980-2009) Captain
Sims, Walter, SGM, (1983-Present) Specialist 4
Craddock, Thurman, SSG, (1979-Present) Sergeant
B Company

Hale, Terry, SGT, (1982-1989) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Wietecha, Tom, SP 4, (1979-1985) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
Howard, Gary, SSG, (1979-1995) AR Staff Sergeant
C Company

Simmons, Thomas, SP 4, (1978-1984) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Freeman, Troy, SPC, (1984-1989) AR 19K10 Specialist
Pickett, Jon, SP 4, (1975-1985) QM 92Y10 Specialist 4
Obrochta, Walter, SFC, (1982-2002) Staff Sergeant
HHC

Dyer Sr., Edward, PV2, (1982-1986) AR 19E Private (E-2)
Smith, Eric, SP 4, (1981-1985) AR 19K10 Specialist 4
Bender, Ronald, SPC, (1984-1987) AR 19D20 Specialist
Scott, William, PFC, (1983-1985) AR 19D20 Private First Class
Dyson, Walter, PV1, (1983-1985) QM 94B10 Private
Ferrari, Phil, 1LT, (1983-1987) AR Specialist
Minter, Reg, SPC, (1984-1987) SC Specialist

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011