Harvell, McKinley H., Jr., CPL
Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
60 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Last Unit
1970-1970, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Trey W. Franklin to remember Harvell, McKinley H., Jr., CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Dinwiddie
Last Address
Dinwiddie

Casualty Date
Nov 11, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Drowned, Suffocated
Location
Thua Thien
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
City Point National Cemetery - Hopewell, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
06W 051

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 2nd Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/C Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1970
To Month/Year
November / 1970
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/C Company Details

2nd Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment (Airborne)/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 11, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
123 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Sullivan, William Lee, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Thaden, Gary Dennis, SGT, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Lewis, Gary Lynn, SSG IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Mullis, John Belk, SFC, (1948-1970) QM 76Y Staff Sergeant
Schneider, Gary Lee, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Antle, Michael Louis, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Robinson, Jimmie Lee, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Eden, Joe, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Linwood Alferonia, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Denton, Robert Anthony, SSG, (1969-1970) Staff Sergeant
Frey, Dean Lee, SSG Staff Sergeant
Willey, John James, SSG, (1969-1970) Staff Sergeant
Goeckel, Gary, SGT, (1968-1970) Sergeant
Keister, John Loy, SP 4 Sergeant
Lewis, Frank Frederick, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Stearns, Jerry Sheldon, SGT, (1970-1971) Sergeant
Widen, John George, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Gordon, Lawrence Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Goosen, Robert Henry, SP 4 Specialist 4
Teran, Refugio Thomas, SSG, (1969-1970) Private First Class
Hockett, David Allen, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Greggsr, James, CW2, (1959-1979) QM 4200 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Coleman, Billie Lee, SFC, (1953-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class
Hembree, James Thomas, SSG, (1966-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sistrunk, Donald Wayne, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ward, Tony Robert, SSG, (1966-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bowman, Melvin, SGT, (1969-1970) MD 91B Sergeant
Buchanan, Gerald, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carson, Paul David, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chavez, Richard, SGT, (1969-1972) SC 31M Sergeant
Hartman, Jon, SGT, (1969-1988) IN 11B Sergeant
HENSON, WILLIAM, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vidal, Jesse, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Waymire, Michael Karl, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wortmann, Frederick Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) TC 64B Sergeant
Mickens, Carl Lawrence, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Nelson, Leroy, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sharpe, Robert Ernest, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ward, William James, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Worley, Garry Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Baumgardner, Thomas Edi, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Guilbault, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1974) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Linkous, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCarthy, Edward Polk, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Muncey, Jay Allan, SP 4 IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Pruden, Gary, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rimbey, Charles, SP 4, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maynard, Richard Lee, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zaragoza, Victor, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
A Company

Kier, Larry Gene, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Vagnone, Michael John, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wentworth, John Vester, SSG, (1961-1971) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Ziegenfelder, Frederick P., SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Heinz, John Dietrich, SGT, (1969-1971) MD 91B Sergeant
James, Norman, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Kohl, Daniel Kaye, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shannon, Robert Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) QM 57A Sergeant
Bennett, George Willy, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Carter, Roy Lynn, CPL AR 11D10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011